Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
1309 N. Park Ave. earns strong marks overall, with solid scores for price, amenities, and location, suggesting good value and everyday convenience. It may appeal to renters who want transit access, walkability, and easy reach of nearby dining and neighborhood activity, along with a well-described, trustworthy listing.
Great for
| Remodeled studio TWO BLOCKS From Eller! | Studio | 1 bath | 342 sqft | $1,100 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Remodeled 2bed/1bath Property TWO BLOCKS From Eller! | 2 bed | 1 bath | 1,504 sqft | $1,700 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Remodeled 4bed/3bath Property TWO BLOCKS From Eller! | 4 bed | 3 bath | 1,504 sqft | $3,400 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Units | 7 |
|---|
1309 N. Park Ave. cost $1,100–$3,400 per month. Located at 1309 N Park Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719, USA, 1309 N. Park Ave. has studio — 4 bedroom units available. Based on the average rent price of 4 bedrooms in Tucson, renting an apartment at 1309 N. Park Ave. is 62% more expensive per month.Other apartment buildings in or around Tucson include but are not limited to: 7671 E Tanque Verde Rd, 8485 E 22nd St, 2800 S Mission Rd, 6901 E Broadway Blvd
How 1309 N. Park Ave. compares to other nearby properties.
Considerations
Studio apartments at 1309 N. Park Ave. cost about 46% more than the average rent price for studios in Feldman's.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 1309 N. Park Ave. to be 10% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Feldman's.
4-bedroom apartments at 1309 N. Park Ave. cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Feldman's.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $750 |
| November 2024 | $754 |
| December 2024 | $776 |
| January 2025 | $771 |
| February 2025 | $773 |
| March 2025 | $779 |
| April 2025 | $750 |
| May 2025 | $749 |
| June 2025 | $749 |
| July 2025 | $750 |
| August 2025 | $750 |
| September 2025 | $748 |
| October 2025 | $750 |
| November 2025 | $749 |
| December 2025 | $750 |
| January 2026 | $750 |
| February 2026 | $750 |
| March 2026 | $750 |
| April 2026 | $749 |
| May 2026 | $747 |
| June 2026 | $726 |
| July 2026 | $725 |
| August 2026 | $723 |
| September 2026 | $713 |
| October 2026 | $725 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| February 2026 | $832 |
| March 2026 | $832 |
| April 2026 | $804 |
| May 2026 | $795 |
| July 2026 | $680 |
| August 2026 | $718 |
Can I afford to live at 1309 N Park Ave?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$44,000/yr
1400 e broadway blvd
tucson, AZ, 85719
1695 n country club rd
tucson, AZ, 85716
330 north commerce park loop suite #100
tucson, AZ, 85745
1200 w speedway blvd
tucson, AZ, 85745
1200 w speedway blvd
tucson, AZ, 85745
Feldman's | Tucson, AZ