Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour Village at Piney Point
Contact
Managed by
Management
Tarantino Properties
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
Tarantino Properties
Village at Piney Point offers strong overall value, with an expert rating of 8.3/10 and a perfect 10/10 price score that reflects excellent balance between cost and features. Residents benefit from an impressive 8/10 amenities rating and a 9/10 location rating for convenient access to key destinations, plus a solid 7/10 trustworthiness score supported by a detailed listing and 12 photos that help set clear expectations.
Things you’ll love
| Dallas | 1 bed | 1 bath | 615 sqft | $799 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Houston | 1 bed | 1 bath | 720 sqft | $889 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Austin | 1 bed | 1 bath | 736 sqft | $899 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Wimberley | 1 bed | 1 bath | 798 sqft | $949 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Grapevine | 2 bed | 1 bath | 928 sqft | $1,099 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Bryan | 2 bed | 1 bath | 936 sqft | $1,115 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Lubbock | 2 bed | 1 bath | 960 sqft | $1,139 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Laredo | 2 bed | 1 bath | 966 sqft | $1,145 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Victoria | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,008 sqft | $1,179 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Amarillo | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,050 sqft | $1,219 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Frisco | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,120 sqft | $1,299 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Tyler | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,240 sqft | $1,375 /mo | 3 units available |
Let's explore this property.
One-time.
One-time.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Year built | 1973 |
|---|---|
| Units | 1095 |
| Lease terms | 3–15 months |
Welcome home to Village at Piney Point.
How Village at Piney Point compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 11% lower than 1-bedrooms in Woodlake - Briar Meadow.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Village at Piney Point to be 13% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Woodlake - Briar Meadow.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,319 |
| June 2024 | $1,348 |
| July 2024 | $1,367 |
| August 2024 | $1,366 |
| September 2024 | $1,359 |
| October 2024 | $1,346 |
| November 2024 | $1,354 |
| December 2024 | $1,368 |
| January 2025 | $1,326 |
| February 2025 | $1,248 |
| March 2025 | $1,283 |
| April 2025 | $1,328 |
| May 2025 | $1,343 |
| June 2025 | $1,386 |
| July 2025 | $1,347 |
| August 2025 | $1,316 |
| September 2025 | $1,366 |
| October 2025 | $1,394 |
| November 2025 | $1,368 |
| December 2025 | $1,338 |
| January 2026 | $1,348 |
| February 2026 | $1,349 |
| March 2026 | $1,310 |
| April 2026 | $1,310 |
| May 2026 | $1,367 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $924 |
| July 2024 | $966 |
| August 2024 | $799 |
| September 2024 | $790 |
| October 2024 | $932 |
| November 2024 | $890 |
| December 2024 | $868 |
| January 2025 | $900 |
| February 2025 | $900 |
| March 2025 | $905 |
| April 2025 | $1,004 |
| May 2025 | $1,030 |
| June 2025 | $1,028 |
| July 2025 | $1,021 |
| August 2025 | $1,031 |
| September 2025 | $1,039 |
| October 2025 | $1,097 |
| November 2025 | $995 |
| December 2025 | $966 |
| January 2026 | $1,038 |
| February 2026 | $940 |
| March 2026 | $940 |
| April 2026 | $940 |
| May 2026 | $940 |
Can I afford to live at 2601 Lazy Hollow Dr?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$35,760/yr
2515 old farm rd
houston, TX, 77063
3601 dunvale
houston, TX, 77063
8921 pagewood ln
houston, TX, 77063
6203 jessamine
houston, TX, 77081
13002 sheldon community dr
houston, TX, 77044