Highlights
New Construction
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour The Baldwin
Contact
Managed by
Management
Pegasus Residential*
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
Pegasus Residential*
| Ascent | 1 bed | 1 bath | 663 sqft | $1,463–$1,498 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Atmosphere | 1 bed | 1 bath | 761 sqft | $1,555 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Aeronaut | 1 bed | 1 bath | 761 sqft | $1,565 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Altitiude | 1 bed | 1 bath | 824 sqft | $1,665–$1,680 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| Bravo | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,095 sqft | $1,962–$2,047 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Balloon | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,095 sqft | $2,012 /mo | |||
| Boarding | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,176 sqft | $2,015–$2,085 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Climb | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,433 sqft | $2,290–$2,340 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Concourse | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,433 sqft | $2,295–$2,470 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| Crosswind | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,433 sqft | $2,505 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| 1st Floor | Partial Mountain View |
| Top Floor |
Grounds
| Courtyard |
One-time.
One-time.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Year built | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Units | 200 |
| Lease terms | 12–15 months |
Welcome home to The Baldwin!
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 100% higher than 1-bedrooms in Wolf Ranch.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at The Baldwin to be 6% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Wolf Ranch.
3-bedroom apartments at The Baldwin cost about 1% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Wolf Ranch.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,206 |
| December 2024 | $1,199 |
| January 2025 | $1,195 |
| February 2025 | $1,171 |
| March 2025 | $1,067 |
| April 2025 | $1,027 |
| May 2025 | $1,048 |
| June 2025 | $1,105 |
| July 2025 | $1,145 |
| August 2025 | $1,110 |
| September 2025 | $1,129 |
| October 2025 | $1,100 |
| November 2025 | $1,095 |
| December 2025 | $1,079 |
| January 2026 | $1,054 |
| February 2026 | $1,054 |
| March 2026 | $1,087 |
| April 2026 | $1,098 |
| May 2026 | $1,098 |
| June 2026 | $1,099 |
| July 2026 | $1,099 |
| August 2026 | $1,092 |
| September 2026 | $1,055 |
| October 2026 | $1,059 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,630 |
| December 2024 | $1,566 |
| January 2025 | $1,488 |
| February 2025 | $1,461 |
| March 2025 | $1,378 |
| July 2025 | $1,350 |
| August 2025 | $1,350 |
| September 2025 | $1,116 |
| October 2025 | $810 |
| January 2026 | $800 |
| February 2026 | $800 |
| March 2026 | $809 |
| April 2026 | $770 |
| May 2026 | $699 |
| June 2026 | $700 |
| July 2026 | $700 |
| October 2026 | $780 |
Can I afford to live at 9246 Grand Cordera Pkwy?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$62,400/yr
9155 tutt blvd
colorado springs, CO, 80924
11795 grand lawn circle
colorado springs, CO, 80924
4190 bardot dr
colorado springs, CO, 80920
8025 telegraph dr
colorado springs, CO, 80920
8701 wolf valley dr
colorado springs, CO, 80920
Wolf Ranch | Colorado Springs, CO