Features
| Dryer | Fireplace |
| Forced Air | Hardwood Floor |
| Tile | Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
| Microwave | Range/Oven |
| Refrigerator |
Community
| Controlled Building | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Fenced Yard | Garage Parking |
| Off-Street Parking | Outdoor Space |
| Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Property Id: 2517272 **Charming Home for Rent at 846 Tempus Circle in Wildwood Ranch** Welcome to this inviting 1,718 square foot home in the desirable gated community of Wildwood Ranch. The versatile layout features a bright kitchen with ample counter space and storage, a cozy living room with a gas fireplace and wet bar, and a private patio with serene views of trees and hills. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private deck, while a guest room adds charm. A flexible main floor bedroom can serve as a den or office. Enjoy a two-car attached garage, plenty of guest parking, and a low-maintenance lifestyle with amenities like a security gate and well-kept common areas. Just minutes from the Historic Village of Arroyo Grande, with its charming shops and restaurants, this home is perfect for those seeking tranquility. Make it yours today! **Tenant responsible for utilities. **Renters insurance required **Minimum 18mo lease. **Pets considered.
How 846 Tempus Cir, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 93420 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 846 Tempus Cir cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Arroyo Grande.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $3,419 |
| July 2024 | $3,309 |
| August 2024 | $3,300 |
| September 2024 | $3,297 |
| October 2024 | $3,381 |
| November 2024 | $3,272 |
| December 2024 | $3,378 |
| January 2025 | $3,494 |
| February 2025 | $3,400 |
| March 2025 | $3,760 |
| April 2025 | $3,600 |
| May 2025 | $3,367 |
| June 2025 | $3,384 |
| July 2025 | $3,680 |
| August 2025 | $3,653 |
| September 2025 | $3,598 |
| October 2025 | $3,521 |
| November 2025 | $3,482 |
| December 2025 | $3,434 |
| January 2026 | $3,350 |
| February 2026 | $3,237 |
| March 2026 | $3,231 |
| April 2026 | $3,644 |
| May 2026 | $3,932 |
Can I afford to live at 846 Tempus Cir?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$152,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This month | $3,800 | 3 bed | 3 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $3,600 | 2 bed | 3 bath |
1208 linda dr
arroyo grande, CA, 93420
1065 mesa view dr
arroyo grande, CA, 93420
3360 ed dr
san luis obispo, CA, 93405
130 tognazzini ave
guadalupe, CA, 93434
316 east mcelhany
santa maria, CA, 93454
Occupied
2 Beds
3 Baths
$3,600
Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry