Property management
Hardwood floors, generous closet space, a newer bathroom, and on-site laundry create a comfortable and practical living environment close to nearby shops and restaurants. A highly rated elementary school is located just over a tenth of a mile away, adding to the convenient setting. Strong pet-friendliness is supported by multiple nearby pet grooming services, pet supply stores, a dog park within a mile, and several pet hospitals in the area.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Double Pane Windows |
| Hardwood Floor | Window Coverings |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Tech
| Cable/Satellite |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Intercom System | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Gated Entry |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Excellent two bedroom, one bathroom in Evanston features newer kitchen with dishwasher, large combined living and dining rooms, equal sized bedrooms, great closet space, hardwood floors, newer bathroom, laundry room in building, and pets are welcome. Close to Main Street Metra and Purple Line stops, Lake, shops, and restaurants! UA1701 Won't Last Long!
How 805 Judson Ave, Chicago, IL 60202, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Evanston |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 60202 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 805 Judson Ave #3 cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Chicago.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,695 |
| June 2024 | $2,764 |
| July 2024 | $2,862 |
| August 2024 | $2,702 |
| September 2024 | $2,706 |
| October 2024 | $2,704 |
| November 2024 | $2,621 |
| December 2024 | $2,508 |
| January 2025 | $2,470 |
| February 2025 | $2,498 |
| March 2025 | $2,508 |
| April 2025 | $2,495 |
| May 2025 | $2,498 |
| June 2025 | $2,498 |
| July 2025 | $2,550 |
| August 2025 | $2,491 |
| September 2025 | $2,419 |
| October 2025 | $2,402 |
| November 2025 | $2,428 |
| December 2025 | $2,348 |
| January 2026 | $2,436 |
| February 2026 | $2,425 |
| March 2026 | $2,537 |
| April 2026 | $2,503 |
| May 2026 | $2,550 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,595 |
| June 2024 | $2,596 |
| July 2024 | $2,595 |
| August 2024 | $2,584 |
| September 2024 | $2,507 |
| October 2024 | $2,495 |
| November 2024 | $2,320 |
| December 2024 | $2,180 |
| January 2025 | $2,182 |
| February 2025 | $2,295 |
| March 2025 | $2,310 |
| April 2025 | $2,400 |
| May 2025 | $2,330 |
| June 2025 | $2,398 |
| July 2025 | $2,401 |
| August 2025 | $2,488 |
| September 2025 | $2,475 |
| October 2025 | $2,418 |
| November 2025 | $2,286 |
| December 2025 | $2,295 |
| January 2026 | $2,264 |
| February 2026 | $2,271 |
| March 2026 | $2,452 |
| April 2026 | $2,226 |
| May 2026 | $2,345 |
Can I afford to live at 805 Judson Ave #3?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$93,800/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 months ago | $2,395 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 10 months ago | $1,545 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,445 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||