Zumper

6104 Hillside Ave
6104 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220, USA

Apartment for rent
Pet friendly
Monthly rent
$1,295–$1,350
Beds2
Baths1
Sqft900
modified
Listed 5+ Days Ago

Property Overview

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Elementary school nearby
  • Less expensive
  • High school nearby

Great for

  • Pet owners

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Units

6104 Hillside Ave Indianapolis, IN

New Listing

1

2 Beds

1 Bath

$1,295

Listed on 10/14/2026
Listed by Hillside Capital, LLC
Days on market: 6
MOVE-IN SPECIAL — $500 OFF YOUR FIRST FULL MONTH!Welcome to Hillside Apartments — a newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering modern updates, comfortable living, and a convenient location near Broad Ripple and Glendale.$1,340 TOTAL MONTHLY RENT — WATER SERVICE COVERED!Enjoy your newly updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the desirable Broad Ripple/Glendale area. Monthly Costs:Base Rent: $1,295Resident Services & Utility Fee: $45Total Monthly Housing Charge: $1,340Your $45 monthly RSU fee helps cover water service, landscaping, snow removal, common-area maintenance, and our convenient online resident portal. Residents pay only their separately metered gas and electric utilities, plus any optional services such as internet and cable. Enjoy in-unit washer and dryer, central air conditioning, off-street parking, private patio, and a spacious shared backyard. Schedule your tour today!MOVE-IN SPECIALQualified applicants signing a 12-month lease by the promotional deadline of October 15th will receive:$500 OFF the first full month’s rent + the first month’s $45 RSU fee WAIVED! That’s $545 in total move-in savings. Security deposit: $1,295Ask about our flexible security-deposit payment options for qualified applicants. PET FRIENDLYPets are considered subject to approval. Pet deposit: $350Monthly pet rent: $35We also offer flexible pet deposit options for approved pets ownersREADY TO MAKE HILLSIDE APARTMENTS YOUR NEW HOME?Schedule your private tour today and see the difference these newly renovated apartments have to offer. Applications are subject to Hillside Capital’s standard rental, income, credit, and background screening requirements. Hillside Capital, LLCQuality Housing. Trusted Management.

Available

2

2 Beds

1 Bath

$1,350

Listed on 09/30/2026
Listed by Hillside Capital, LLC
Days on market: 20
MOVE-IN SPECIAL — $500 OFF YOUR FIRST FULL MONTH!Welcome to Hillside Apartments — a newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering modern updates, comfortable living, and a convenient location near Broad Ripple and Glendale. This approximately 900 sq. ft. apartment has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready. Enjoy brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout entire unit, an updated bathroom and vanity, fresh interior finishes, in-unit laundry, central heating and air conditioning, and a private outdoor patio. Apartment Features:• 2 bedrooms / 1 bathroom• Approximately 900 sq. ft.• Updated kitchen with new range hood• New luxury vinyl plank flooring• Updated bathroom and vanity• In-unit washer and dryer• Central heat and air conditioning• Private patio• Off-street parking• Large shared backyard• Professionally maintained landscaping• Online rent payments and maintenance requests through TenantCloud• Smoke-free propertyGREAT BROAD RIPPLE / GLENDALE LOCATIONEnjoy convenient access to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, fitness, entertainment, and everything the Broad Ripple and Glendale areas have to offer. MONTHLY RENT$1,350 base rent$45 Resident Services & Utility (RSU) Fee$1,395 total monthly housing chargeThe RSU fee helps cover resident services and property expenses including landscaping, snow removal, common-area maintenance, and the TenantCloud resident management platform. Residents are responsible for individually metered utilities. MOVE-IN SPECIALQualified applicants signing a 12-month lease by the promotional deadline of October 15th will receive:$500 OFF the first full month’s rent + the first month’s $45 RSU fee WAIVED!That’s $545 in total move-in savings. Security deposit: $1,350Ask about our flexible security-deposit payment option for qualified applicants. PET FRIENDLYPets are considered subject to approval. Pet deposit: $350Monthly pet rent: $35Ask about our flexible pet deposit option for approved pets. READY TO MAKE HILLSIDE HOME?Schedule your private tour today and see the beauty this newly renovated apartment has to offer. Applications are subject to Hillside Capital’s standard rental, income, credit, and background screening requirements. Hillside Capital, LLCQuality Housing. Trusted Management.