Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

4918 Sw 9th Ct, Gresham, OR 97080, USA|Gresham-Centennial

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 1201 Ne 8th St

Bristol Woods

Our team has verified this company

Downtown Gresham • 1201 Ne 8th St

3 Beds

$1,900–$1,959

featured image of 21933 Ne Chinook Way

Chinook Way Apartments

Our team has verified this company

21933 Ne Chinook Way

3 Beds

$2,023

featured image of 665 Ne 178th Ave

The Davenport

Our team has verified this company

Wilkes East • 665 Ne 178th Ave

3 Beds

$1,978

featured image of 3500 Ne 17th St

The Groves

Our team has verified this company

Gresham-Northeast • 3500 Ne 17th St

3 Beds

$1,806–$1,976

featured image of 815 Se 223rd Ave

Gresham-North Central • 815 Se 223rd Ave

3 Beds

$1,695

featured image of 9801 Ne Glisan St

Cape Manor

Our team has verified this company

Hazelwood • 9801 Ne Glisan St

3 Beds

$1,750–$2,000

featured image of 2628 Ne Red Sunset Dr

147A - Park Place Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Gresham-North Central • 2628 Ne Red Sunset Dr

3 Beds

$1,595–$1,695

featured image of 17726 Se Division St

Applegate Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Gresham-Centennial • 17726 Se Division St

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 1201 Ne 8th St

Bristol Woods

Our team has verified this company

Downtown Gresham • 1201 Ne 8th St

3 Beds

$1,900–$1,959

featured image of 21933 Ne Chinook Way

Chinook Way Apartments

Our team has verified this company

21933 Ne Chinook Way

3 Beds

$2,023

featured image of 665 Ne 178th Ave

The Davenport

Our team has verified this company

Wilkes East • 665 Ne 178th Ave

3 Beds

$1,978

featured image of 3500 Ne 17th St

The Groves

Our team has verified this company

Gresham-Northeast • 3500 Ne 17th St

3 Beds

$1,806–$1,976

featured image of 815 Se 223rd Ave

Gresham-North Central • 815 Se 223rd Ave

3 Beds

$1,695

featured image of 9801 Ne Glisan St

Cape Manor

Our team has verified this company

Hazelwood • 9801 Ne Glisan St

3 Beds

$1,750–$2,000

featured image of 2628 Ne Red Sunset Dr

147A - Park Place Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Gresham-North Central • 2628 Ne Red Sunset Dr

3 Beds

$1,595–$1,695

featured image of 17726 Se Division St

Applegate Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Gresham-Centennial • 17726 Se Division St

3 Beds

$2,000

Rent trends in Gresham-Centennial

3-bedroom apartments at 4918 Sw 9th Ct cost about 18% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Gresham.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Gresham-Centennial
Gresham
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Gresham
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$2,100
June 2024$2,192
July 2024$2,203
August 2024$2,188
September 2024$2,176
October 2024$2,166
November 2024$2,100
December 2024$2,083
January 2025$2,047
February 2025$2,031
March 2025$2,059
April 2025$2,118
May 2025$2,134
June 2025$2,150
July 2025$2,085
August 2025$2,095
September 2025$2,160
October 2025$2,193
November 2025$2,208
December 2025$2,140
January 2026$2,198
February 2026$2,128
March 2026$2,181
April 2026$2,149
May 2026$2,162
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Gresham-Centennial
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,750
June 2024$1,823
July 2024$1,862
August 2024$1,816
September 2024$1,716
October 2024$1,796
November 2024$1,795
July 2025$1,995
October 2025$1,825
November 2025$2,145
December 2025$2,184
January 2026$2,269
February 2026$2,106
March 2026$2,024
April 2026$2,195

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 4918 Sw 9th Ct, Gresham, OR.
3 years ago$1,695

Schools near 4918 Sw 9th Ct

Powell Butte Elementary School

3615 se 174th st

portland, OR, 97236

K-5Public
C-

Wheatley School

14030 ne sacramento st

portland, OR, 97230

K-12Public

Beatrice Morrow Cannady Elementary School

18031 se vogel rd

damascus, OR, 97089

K-5Public