Features
| Baseboard | Natural Gas |
Community
| Elevator | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 275 Hoym St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 07024 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
studio apartments at 275 Hoym St Apt 3g cost about 12% less than the average rent price for studio apartments in Fort Lee.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,139 |
| June 2024 | $1,889 |
| July 2024 | $1,762 |
| August 2024 | $1,749 |
| September 2024 | $1,895 |
| October 2024 | $2,010 |
| November 2024 | $1,840 |
| December 2024 | $2,064 |
| January 2025 | $2,326 |
| February 2025 | $1,900 |
| March 2025 | $1,585 |
| April 2025 | $1,626 |
| May 2025 | $1,812 |
| June 2025 | $1,825 |
| July 2025 | $1,775 |
| August 2025 | $1,955 |
| September 2025 | $1,940 |
| October 2025 | $1,848 |
| November 2025 | $1,905 |
| December 2025 | $1,900 |
| January 2026 | $1,696 |
| February 2026 | $1,625 |
| March 2026 | $1,671 |
| April 2026 | $1,675 |
| May 2026 | $1,712 |
Can I afford to live at 275 Hoym St Apt 3g?
Bedrooms
StudioRent-to-income ratio
30%
$60,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last month | $2,750 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 months ago | $2,400 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 5 months ago | $2,400 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 8 months ago | $1,580 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,750 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,550 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,550 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,400 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $1,450 | Studio | 1 bath |
250 hoym st
fort lee, NJ, 7024
50 east 168th st ground floor
bronx, NY, 10452
one merrison st
teaneck, NJ, 7666
144-176 e 128th st
new york, NY, 10035
1887 bathgate ave
bronx, NY, 10457
Occupied
2 Beds
1 Bath
$1,750
Dishwasher • On-Site Laundry • Hardwood Floor • Assigned Parking
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$2,400
Assigned Parking