Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,347–$2,036 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1–3 |
| Baths | 1–2 |
| Sqft | 778–1,349 |
1 Bed 1 bath unit
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 3 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 77494 |
Appealing option in Katy with strong value for money, ranking in the 94th percentile compared to nearby rentals. Residents can enjoy convenient access to a top-rated middle school less than a mile away, along with on-site perks like a dishwasher, fitness center, and resort-style pool. A robust set of 69 photos helps provide a clear sense of the home and community before visiting in person.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,347
Hardwood Floor • Balcony • Walk-In Closets • In-Unit Laundry • Ceiling Fan • Outdoor Space
Available
2 Beds
2 Baths
$2,036
Available
3 Beds
2 Baths
$1,919
Occupied Units
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$2,500
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Check out this fantastic property at 24339 Cinco Ter Dr, Katy, TX 77494! This intimate community consists of 4 units, offering a range of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options, spanning from 778 to 1349 square feet. Residents can enjoy top-notch amenities, including a resort-style pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, indoor basketball court, playground, and business center. Each unit boasts spacious floor plans, vaulted ceilings, and modern conveniences like dishwashers. Plus, take advantage of the balcony patio, hardwood floors, and walk-in closets. With its prime location near top-rated schools, including a nearby elementary, middle, and two high schools with A- or higher ratings, this property is a great choice for those seeking a convenient and amenity-rich lifestyle. Note that this property is not pet-friendly and offers long-term rentals only.
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 3 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 77494 |
How 24339 Cinco Terrace Dr, Katy, TX 77494, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 7% higher than 1-bedrooms in Katy.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 24339 Cinco Terrace Dr #1346 to be 24% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Katy.
3-bedroom apartments at 24339 Cinco Terrace Dr #1346 cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Katy.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,210 |
| June 2024 | $1,156 |
| July 2024 | $1,213 |
| August 2024 | $1,232 |
| September 2024 | $1,164 |
| October 2024 | $1,173 |
| November 2024 | $1,251 |
| December 2024 | $1,232 |
| January 2025 | $1,222 |
| February 2025 | $1,282 |
| March 2025 | $1,251 |
| April 2025 | $1,231 |
| May 2025 | $1,213 |
| June 2025 | $1,200 |
| July 2025 | $1,167 |
| August 2025 | $1,169 |
| September 2025 | $1,161 |
| October 2025 | $1,163 |
| November 2025 | $1,187 |
| December 2025 | $1,160 |
| January 2026 | $1,175 |
| February 2026 | $1,179 |
| March 2026 | $1,235 |
| April 2026 | $1,181 |
| May 2026 | $1,139 |
Can I afford to live at 24339 Cinco Terrace Dr?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$53,880/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 years ago | $1,347 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,919 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,036 | 2 bed | 2 bath |
5200 falcon landing blvd
katy, TX, 77494
9910 fm 359
richmond, TX, 77406
27602 westridge creek ln
katy, TX, 77494
3701 cross creek bend ln
katy, TX, 77441
29616 rileys ridge
katy, TX, 77494
105 listings
119 listings
163 listings