Location
Tour 2431 W Beverly Blvd
Contact
Rosa Vasquez
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Rosa Vasquez
Apartment Amenities
| Has Dedicated Parking Spot |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Welcome to your ideal rental in South Montebello! This beautifully maintained property offers a comfortable living experience in a vibrant community. Situated near fantastic dining options, several department stores, and lush parks like Montebello City Park and Acuna Park, you'll enjoy the convenience and charm of this neighborhood. Key property features include ample living space, making it perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The home is equipped with central heating and cooling, along with air conditioning and ceiling fans to ensure your comfort year-round. While rent does not include utilities such as gas, electricity, cable, or internet, tenants will appreciate the potential to customize their services according to their preferences. Don’t miss the chance to call this desirable property your home. Schedule a viewing today and experience all that South Montebello has to offer!
| Neighborhood | Montebello |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 90640 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 2431 W Beverly Blvd cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Montebello.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,973 |
| June 2024 | $1,963 |
| July 2024 | $1,942 |
| August 2024 | $1,909 |
| September 2024 | $1,943 |
| October 2024 | $1,976 |
| November 2024 | $1,995 |
| December 2024 | $1,995 |
| January 2025 | $1,978 |
| February 2025 | $1,905 |
| March 2025 | $1,971 |
| April 2025 | $2,020 |
| May 2025 | $2,025 |
| June 2025 | $2,068 |
| July 2025 | $2,098 |
| August 2025 | $2,012 |
| September 2025 | $1,975 |
| October 2025 | $2,041 |
| November 2025 | $2,069 |
| December 2025 | $2,057 |
| January 2026 | $1,976 |
| February 2026 | $1,950 |
| March 2026 | $1,940 |
| April 2026 | $1,906 |
| May 2026 | $1,919 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,973 |
| June 2024 | $1,963 |
| July 2024 | $1,942 |
| August 2024 | $1,909 |
| September 2024 | $1,943 |
| October 2024 | $1,976 |
| November 2024 | $1,995 |
| December 2024 | $1,995 |
| January 2025 | $1,978 |
| February 2025 | $1,905 |
| March 2025 | $1,971 |
| April 2025 | $2,020 |
| May 2025 | $2,025 |
| June 2025 | $2,068 |
| July 2025 | $2,098 |
| August 2025 | $2,012 |
| September 2025 | $1,975 |
| October 2025 | $2,041 |
| November 2025 | $2,069 |
| December 2025 | $2,057 |
| January 2026 | $1,976 |
| February 2026 | $1,950 |
| March 2026 | $1,940 |
| April 2026 | $1,906 |
| May 2026 | $1,919 |
Can I afford to live at 2431 W Beverly Blvd?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$76,000/yr
| Last month | $1,900 |
816 donna way
montebello, CA, 90640
469 amalia ave
los angeles, CA, 90022
795 pepper st
monterey park, CA, 91755
7830 dorothy ave
rosemead, CA, 91770