Location
Tour 1475 Chambers Dr #1
Contact
Point West Properties, Inc.
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Point West Properties, Inc.
Features
| Dryer | Washer |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Controlled Access |
Grounds
| Courtyard | Garage Parking |
| Gate |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Home in Highly Desirable South Boulder. 1475 Chambers Drive Boulder, CO 80305 Video Tour: https vimeo com 826394607?share=copy This thoughtfully designed home offers two bedrooms and a full bath upstairs, along with a bright living room, and two additional bedrooms with a second living area and full bath downstairs—perfect for flexible living. Enjoy an in-unit washer and dryer as well as the outdoors with a large fenced backyard and the convenience of a rare 2-car garage. Prime location within walking distance of Harlow Platts Park, South Boulder Rec Center, Viele Lake, Table Mesa Shopping Center, Whole Foods, and local trails, with quick access to Hwy 93 and US 36 for easy commuting. For more information or to schedule a tour, please call Point West Properties at 303-447-1502. RHL-00999322 Base Monthly Rent: $3,900 Trash Service: Varies Utility Charges: Varies Security Deposit: $3,900 Monthly Pet Fee (Optional): $35 Pet Deposit (Optional): $300/unit Late Fee (Situational): $50 or 5% of the rent balance due, whichever is higher. NSF Fee (Situational): $20 or actual bank charges, whichever is higher. Sublease/Roommate Change Fee $250
How 1475 Chambers Dr #1 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Martin Acres |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 80305 |
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 1475 Chambers Dr #1 cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Boulder.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $4,148 |
| June 2024 | $4,080 |
| July 2024 | $5,087 |
| August 2024 | $5,073 |
| September 2024 | $4,904 |
| October 2024 | $4,399 |
| November 2024 | $4,835 |
| December 2024 | $4,568 |
| January 2025 | $4,395 |
| February 2025 | $4,562 |
| March 2025 | $4,524 |
| April 2025 | $4,524 |
| May 2025 | $4,416 |
| June 2025 | $4,237 |
| July 2025 | $4,055 |
| August 2025 | $3,871 |
| September 2025 | $3,880 |
| October 2025 | $4,057 |
| November 2025 | $5,020 |
| December 2025 | $4,443 |
| January 2026 | $4,696 |
| February 2026 | $4,671 |
| March 2026 | $4,600 |
| April 2026 | $4,599 |
| May 2026 | $4,600 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $4,000 |
| November 2025 | $4,266 |
| December 2025 | $4,075 |
| January 2026 | $4,000 |
Can I afford to live at 1475 Chambers Dr #1?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$156,000/yr
3740 martin dr
boulder, CO, 80305
6500 east arapahoe rd
boulder, CO, 80303
840 mapleton ave
boulder, CO, 80304
19486 west 94th ave
arvada, CO, 80007
3461 preble creek parkway
broomfield, CO, 80023