Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

1218 Leah Lane, Round Rock, TX 78665, US|Rolling Ridge

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 1316 Town Center Dr

The Arden

Our team has verified this company

1316 Town Center Dr

4 Beds

$2,347–$7,985

featured image of 1225 Town Center Dr

The Foundry

Our team has verified this company

1225 Town Center Dr

4 Beds

$2,130–$6,315

featured image of 4301 Grand Avenue Pkwy

Travesia Apartments

Our team has verified this company

4301 Grand Avenue Pkwy

4 Beds

$2,451–$7,153

featured image of 17012 Marsh Wren Pass

Lone Oak Homes

Our team has verified this company

17012 Marsh Wren Pass

4 Beds

$2,571–$2,835

featured image of 1520 Homestead Farms Dr

1520 Homestead Farms Dr, Round Rock, TX, 78665

Our team has verified this company

1520 Homestead Farms Dr

4 Beds

$2,350

featured image of 1215 Timber Bend Dr

1215 Timber Bend Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660

Our team has verified this company

1215 Timber Bend Dr

4 Beds

$2,349

featured image of 1108 Legacy Dr

1108 Legacy Dr

4 Beds

$2,659–$2,740

featured image of 5948 Pescia St

5948 Pescia St

4 Beds

$2,550

featured image of 1316 Town Center Dr

The Arden

Our team has verified this company

1316 Town Center Dr

4 Beds

$2,347–$7,985

featured image of 1225 Town Center Dr

The Foundry

Our team has verified this company

1225 Town Center Dr

4 Beds

$2,130–$6,315

featured image of 4301 Grand Avenue Pkwy

Travesia Apartments

Our team has verified this company

4301 Grand Avenue Pkwy

4 Beds

$2,451–$7,153

featured image of 17012 Marsh Wren Pass

Lone Oak Homes

Our team has verified this company

17012 Marsh Wren Pass

4 Beds

$2,571–$2,835

featured image of 1520 Homestead Farms Dr

1520 Homestead Farms Dr, Round Rock, TX, 78665

Our team has verified this company

1520 Homestead Farms Dr

4 Beds

$2,350

featured image of 1215 Timber Bend Dr

1215 Timber Bend Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660

Our team has verified this company

1215 Timber Bend Dr

4 Beds

$2,349

featured image of 1108 Legacy Dr

1108 Legacy Dr

4 Beds

$2,659–$2,740

featured image of 5948 Pescia St

5948 Pescia St

4 Beds

$2,550

Rent trends in Rolling Ridge

4-bedroom apartments at 1218 Leah Lane cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Round Rock.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Round Rock
A table of 4-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Round Rock
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$2,495
June 2024$2,499
July 2024$2,412
August 2024$2,370
September 2024$2,256
October 2024$2,218
November 2024$2,200
December 2024$2,200
January 2025$2,256
February 2025$2,320
March 2025$2,399
April 2025$2,411
May 2025$2,399
June 2025$2,479
July 2025$2,496
August 2025$2,386
September 2025$2,355
October 2025$2,377
November 2025$2,302
December 2025$2,300
January 2026$2,300
February 2026$2,328
March 2026$2,337
April 2026$2,460
May 2026$2,450

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 1218 Leah Lane, Round Rock, TX.
2 years ago$2,399

Schools near 1218 Leah Lane

Gattis Elementary School

2920 round rock ranch rd

round rock, TX, 78664

PK, K-5Public
B+

New El at Ryans Crossing

1500 ty cobb pl

round rock, TX, 78665

PK, K-5Public

New Northeast Area Elementary School

1311 round rock ave

round rock, TX, 78681

PKPublic

Benjamin Doc Kerley Elementary School

800 haybarn ln

hutto, TX, 78634

PK, K-5Public
B

Howard Norman Elementary School

101 llano river trail

hutto, TX, 78634

PK, K-5Public
B
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 1218 Leah Lane

Getting around Round Rock near 1218 Leah Lane

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

4/10
This is semi-bikeable, but you’ll need another way of getting around.

Transit

1/10