Zumper
modified
20 Hours Ago

Location

12 Brookside Ave #2, Caldwell, NJ 07006, USA

Tour 12 Brookside Ave #2

Contact

James R Matarazzo Broker - Salesperson John Young Realtors

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 12 Brookside Ave, Caldwell, NJ.
1 year ago$2,4002 bed1 bath
1 year ago$2,4002 bed1 bath
1 year ago$2,4002 bed1 bath
2 years ago$1,8501 bed1 bath
4 years ago$1,8002 bed1 bath
5 years ago$1,7502 bed1 bath
5 years ago$1,3751 bed1 bath
5 years ago$1,7002 bed1 bath
5 years ago$1,7001 bed1 bath

Schools near 12 Brookside Ave #2

Jefferson Elementary School

85 prospect st

west caldwell, NJ, 7006

K-5Public
B+

Essex Fells School

102 hawthorne rd

essex fells, NJ, 7021

PK, K-6Public
A+

Harrison School

104 gray st

west caldwell, NJ, 7006

PK, KPublic
B+

Lester C. Noecker School

100 passaic ave

roseland, NJ, 7068

PK, K-6Public
A

Essex Junior Academy

520 pompton ave

cedar grove, NJ, 7009

K-8Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 12 Brookside Ave #2

Getting around Caldwell near 12 Brookside Ave #2

Walking

7/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

6/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.

Cycling

6/10
Peddling isn’t a problem with cyclist-friendly streets and bikeable destinations.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for 12 Brookside Ave #2, Caldwell

Groceries

9/10
At least one grocery store within a few minutes' walk

Shopping

5/10
Variety of shops within walking distance

Cafes

5/10
Some cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

6/10
Some restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

8/10
At least one elementary school within a 10-minute walk

High schools

8/10
At least one high school within a 10-minute walk

Parks

8/10
Large amount of park space nearby

Nightlife

4/10
Few or no bars within walking distance

Other units at this address

12 Brookside Ave Caldwell, NJ

Occupied

1

Our team has verified this company

2 Beds

1 Bath

$2,400

Listed by James R Matarazzo Broker - Salesperson John Young Realtors
Days on market: 451
12 Brookside Avenue Unit 1 Caldwell. Amazing 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental apartment in Caldwell. Amenities included: dishwasher, stainless steel appliance, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, storage, and laundry in building. Utilities included: heat and water. Is not pet friendly. Kitchen will be updated prior to moving into unit. Date Available: Apr 15th 2025. $2,400/month rent. $3,600, security deposit required. $2400 Realtor fee. Room measurements: Living room/Dining Room combo 12x25 feet, kitchen 7x9, Bedroom 1-11x12 feet, Bedroom 2-14x15 feet. Please contact James R Matarazzo Broker - Salesperson John Young Realtors at 973-885-2190 to learn more or to schedule.

Occupied

15

1 Bed

1 Bath

$1,375

Listed by James R Matarazzo Jr Broker-Salesperson
Days on market: 2142
Beautiful large one bedroom with large eat-in-kitchen, dark wood floors, plenty of closet space, wall ac, 1 full bath. Second floor unit. Unit comes with one parking space. Laundry facility on premises and own private storage room. 1st month rent $1375 1 1/2 month security $2062.50 and 1 month realtor fee $1375 for a total sum of $4812.50. $35 credit check for each adult. August 1st move in date.

Occupied

16

2 Beds

1 Bath

$1,700

Listed by James R Matarazzo Jr Broker-Salesperson
Days on market: 2187
Walk to everything downtown Caldwell. Parking for one car. Storage bin locker approximately 5 x 10, modern laundry and social/gym room in basement. Building has comcast for internet. The wood floors are beautiful. Plenty of storage closets, coat closet, two closets in each bedroom. 2nd floor unit with 2 bedroom and 1 full bath. Wall ac unit. Available for July 1st move in date. Heat is included in lease and one parking spot. 1 month rent $1700, 1 1/2 month security $2550, 1 month realtor fee $1700. Contact Realtor James R Matarazzo Jr 973-885-2190

Occupied

16

2 Beds

1 Bath

$1,700

Listed by James R Matarazzo Jr Broker-Salesperson
Days on market: 2172
Two bedroom unit with wood floors, open kitchen, large living room, bedrooms with plenty of closet space as well as hallway. Parking for one car included. Additional parking can be obtained through the municipality, lot next door. Available July 1st. Requirements 1 month rent $1700, 1 1/2 month security deposit $2550 and one month realtor fee $1700. No pets.

Occupied

8

2 Beds

1 Bath

$1,750

Listed by Brook Garden LLC
Days on market: 1886
Move right in two bedroom unit, one bath, nice unit, wood floors in living room and bedroom. Plenty of closet space. Building has a laundry facility and large storage room for unit. Parking for one car. Additional parking through municipality in municipal in adjacent lot approx $90 for three months. Superb 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Caldwell. Amenities included: dishwasher, hardwood floors, storage, and laundry in building. Utilities included: heat and water. Is not pet friendly. Date Available: May 1st 2021. $1,750/month rent. $2,625 security deposit, 1 month $1750 realtor fee, $35 credit check each adult over 18 years of age. No Pets