Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| Balcony | Carpet |
| Central Air | High Ceilings |
Community
| Residents Lounge |
Grounds
| Swimming Pool |
Other
| Architecture Style: Ranch | Exterior Type: Aluminum |
| Exterior Type: Stone | Exterior Type: Vinyl |
| Seven Rooms |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.

How 1123 Alameda Blvd, Troy, MI 48085, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | Rochester Road |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 48085 |
| Type | Condo for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 1128 Alameda Blvd cost about 14% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Troy.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,600 |
| June 2024 | $1,831 |
| July 2024 | $1,564 |
| August 2024 | $1,651 |
| September 2024 | $1,850 |
| October 2024 | $1,806 |
| November 2024 | $1,882 |
| December 2024 | $1,844 |
| January 2025 | $1,922 |
| February 2025 | $1,854 |
| March 2025 | $1,768 |
| April 2025 | $1,871 |
| May 2025 | $1,862 |
| June 2025 | $1,885 |
| July 2025 | $1,947 |
| August 2025 | $1,809 |
| September 2025 | $1,801 |
| October 2025 | $1,800 |
| November 2025 | $1,896 |
| December 2025 | $1,907 |
| January 2026 | $1,978 |
| February 2026 | $1,999 |
| March 2026 | $2,037 |
| April 2026 | $2,152 |
| May 2026 | $2,148 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| December 2024 | $1,900 |
| November 2025 | $2,400 |
| December 2025 | $2,400 |
| March 2026 | $2,500 |
| April 2026 | $2,500 |
Can I afford to live at 1128 Alameda Blvd?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$86,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 months ago | $2,200 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,200 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,280 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,350 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $2,200 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $2,100 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 4 years ago | $1,899 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 5 years ago | $1,899 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 5 years ago | $1,850 | 2 bed | 2 bath |
1340 e square lake rd
troy, MI, 48085
205 w square lake rd
troy, MI, 48098
1440 john r rd
rochester hls, MI, 48307
1522 e big beaver rd
troy, MI, 48083
11870 eldorado dr
sterling heights, MI, 48312
Occupied
2 Beds