Highlights
- Non smoking
- 2 walk in closets
- Black granite counters
- Formal dining area
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| 2 Floors | Carpet |
| Central Air | Natural Gas |
| Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Electric |
| In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Exterior Type: Frame |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space |
Services
| Concierge Service | Package Service |
Other
| Eight Rooms | Exterior Type: Stucco |
| Roof Type: Tile |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
How 10963 Carberry Hill St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | Southern Highlands |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 89141 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 10963 Carberry Hill St cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Enterprise.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,178 |
| July 2024 | $2,164 |
| August 2024 | $2,196 |
| September 2024 | $2,172 |
| October 2024 | $2,112 |
| November 2024 | $2,097 |
| December 2024 | $2,096 |
| January 2025 | $2,073 |
| February 2025 | $2,086 |
| March 2025 | $2,114 |
| April 2025 | $2,161 |
| May 2025 | $2,162 |
| June 2025 | $2,185 |
| July 2025 | $2,197 |
| August 2025 | $2,139 |
| September 2025 | $2,100 |
| October 2025 | $2,089 |
| November 2025 | $2,100 |
| December 2025 | $2,067 |
| January 2026 | $2,094 |
| February 2026 | $2,059 |
| March 2026 | $2,053 |
| April 2026 | $2,091 |
| May 2026 | $2,124 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,210 |
| July 2024 | $2,137 |
| August 2024 | $2,280 |
| September 2024 | $2,228 |
| October 2024 | $2,196 |
| November 2024 | $2,199 |
| December 2024 | $2,161 |
| January 2025 | $2,212 |
| February 2025 | $2,191 |
| March 2025 | $2,240 |
| April 2025 | $2,277 |
| May 2025 | $2,254 |
| June 2025 | $2,206 |
| July 2025 | $2,323 |
| August 2025 | $2,298 |
| September 2025 | $2,243 |
| October 2025 | $2,179 |
| November 2025 | $2,147 |
| December 2025 | $2,073 |
| January 2026 | $2,097 |
| February 2026 | $2,099 |
| March 2026 | $2,165 |
| April 2026 | $2,251 |
| May 2026 | $2,210 |
Can I afford to live at 10963 Carberry Hill St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$87,000/yr
10926 dean martin dr
las vegas, NV, 89141
4905 chartan ave
las vegas, NV, 89141
11141 s pioneer wy
las vegas, NV, 89179
7950 arville st
las vegas, NV, 89139
2002 dave st
las vegas, NV, 89183
Southern Highlands | Enterprise, NV