Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Winooski, Winooski, VT is $1,962. This is +1%, or $12, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
At this time, we don't have information to generate a distribution. Please check back soon.
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Winooski, Winooski, VT have increased by 2% in the last month and have increased by 11% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Winooski, Winooski, VT is $1,912. A 1-bedroom apartment in Winooski, Winooski, VT costs about $1,950 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,900. Houses for rent in Winooski, Winooski, VT are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $3,375.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,647 | 1% | 1% | |
2 bedroom | $2,205 | 3% | 7% | |
3 bedroom | $2,700 | 2% | 9% | |
4 bedroom | $3,475 | 13% | 7% | |
Studio | $1,595 | 6% | 7% |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Centennial | $2,250 | |
New North End | $2,600 | |
Old North End | $2,062 | |
South Burlington North | $2,308 | |
South Burlington South | $2,250 | |
South End | $2,250 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,912 | 1% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,900 | 16% | No Change | |
Houses | $3,375 | 14% | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,595
Last 30 days
6%
Last year
7%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,647
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
1%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,205
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
7%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,700
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
9%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,475
Last 30 days
13%
Last year
7%
Centennial
Average rent
$2,250
New North End
Average rent
$2,600
Old North End
Average rent
$2,062
South End
Average rent
$2,250
South Burlington North
Average rent
$2,308
South Burlington South
Average rent
$2,250
Apartments
Average rent
$1,912
Last 30 days
1%
Condos
Average rent
$2,900
Last 30 days
16%
Houses
Average rent
$3,375
Last 30 days
14%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Winooski, Winooski, VT, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Winooski, Winooski, VT for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Centennial, Burlington, VT.
Winooski
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Winooski, Winooski, VT is 13% lower than the median rent in Centennial, Burlington, VT.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
4h ago
299 E Allen St, Winooski, VT 05404
2 beds
1 bath
$1,600
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Winooski
12 North St #A, Winooski, VT 05404
2 beds
1 bath
$1,650
Apartment for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Winooski
56 E Spring St #B, Winooski, VT 05404
3 beds
1 bath
$2,400
Condo for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
94 Malletts Bay Ave, Winooski, VT 05404