Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Caddis Haley Estates, Valencia West, AZ is $1,845. This is -5%, or $105, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
At this time, we don't have information to generate a distribution. Please check back soon.
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Caddis Haley Estates, Valencia West, AZ have decreased by 3% in the last month and have increased by 9% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Caddis Haley Estates, Valencia West, AZ is $1,124. A 1-bedroom apartment in Caddis Haley Estates, Valencia West, AZ costs about $885 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,195. Houses for rent in Caddis Haley Estates, Valencia West, AZ are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,785.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $895 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,245 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,737 | 2% | 2% | |
4 bedroom | $1,950 | No Change | - | |
Studio | $1,750 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Colonia De Los Alamos | $1,800 | |
Diamond Bell Ranch | $1,855 | |
Santa Rita Villas | $1,755 | |
Star Valley Village | $1,775 | |
West Star Estates | $1,795 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,124 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,300 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $1,785 | 2% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,750
1 bedroom
Average rent
$895
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,245
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,737
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
2%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$1,950
Last 30 days
No Change
Colonia De Los Alamos
Average rent
$1,800
Santa Rita Villas
Average rent
$1,755
Diamond Bell Ranch
Average rent
$1,855
Star Valley Village
Average rent
$1,775
West Star Estates
Average rent
$1,795
Apartments
Average rent
$1,124
Condos
Average rent
$1,300
Houses
Average rent
$1,785
Last 30 days
2%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Caddis Haley Estates, Valencia West, AZ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Caddis Haley Estates, Valencia West, AZ for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Colonia De Los Alamos, Green Valley, AZ.
Caddis Haley Estates
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Caddis Haley Estates, Valencia West, AZ is 3% higher than the median rent in Colonia De Los Alamos, Green Valley, AZ.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
5d+ ago
Caddis Haley Estates house for rent in Valencia West
3 beds
2 baths
$1,695
House for rent
Available Mar 9
5d+ ago
Caddis Haley Estates house for rent in Valencia West