Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Three Points
$1,795/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Three Points is $1,795 per month as of May 2026. This is 8% below the national average rent, or $155 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Three Points
12
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Three Points rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Three Points, AZ, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Three Points have decreased by 7% over the last month and have increased by 12% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Three Points vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Three Points is $1,149, whereas a house costs $1,800. 1-bedroom apartments in Three Points run $895 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,149.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $895 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,445 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,755 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $1,950 | 8% | 32% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Diamond Bell Ranch | $1,855 | |
Greenwald Acres | $1,795 | |
Mira Bell | $1,895 | |
Valley View Acres | $1,795 | |
Westway Homesites | $1,745 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,149 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,800 | 8% | No Change |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$895
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,445
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,755
4 bedroom
Average rent
$1,950
Last 30 days
8%
Last year
32%
Valley View Acres
Average rent
$1,795
Mira Bell
Average rent
$1,895
Greenwald Acres
Average rent
$1,795
Westway Homesites
Average rent
$1,745
Diamond Bell Ranch
Average rent
$1,855
Apartments
Average rent
$1,149
Houses
Average rent
$1,800
Last 30 days
8%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Three Points, AZ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Three Points and Arivaca by all bedroom counts and property types.
Three Points
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Three Points, AZ is 3% higher than the median rent in Arivaca, AZ.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Three Points rental market.
The average rent in Three Points is $1,795 per month as of May 9, 2026.
Average rent prices in Three Points have decreased by 7% over the last month and have increased by 12% since last year.
Rent in Three Points is 8% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $155 less per month.
The most affordable neighborhoods in Three Points are Westway Homesites ($1,745/mo), Valley View Acres ($1,795/mo), and Greenwald Acres ($1,795/mo).
To comfortably afford rent in Three Points, you'd need to earn approximately $72,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).