Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in La Joya Verde
$1,795/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in La Joya Verde is $1,795 per month as of May 2026. This is 8% below the national average rent, or $155 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in La Joya Verde
12
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of La Joya Verde rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in La Joya Verde, Sahuarita, AZ, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in La Joya Verde have increased by 1% over the last month and have increased by 24% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in La Joya Verde vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in La Joya Verde is $995, whereas a house costs $1,800. 1-bedroom apartments in La Joya Verde run $799 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $995.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,200 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,500 | No Change | 17% | |
3 bedroom | $1,725 | No Change | 13% | |
4 bedroom | $1,995 | 14% | - |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in La Joya Verde, Sahuarita, AZ.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $995 | No Change | No Change | |
Condos | $1,175 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $1,800 | No Change | No Change |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,200
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,500
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
17%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,725
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
13%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$1,995
Last 30 days
14%
Apartments
Average rent
$995
Condos
Average rent
$1,175
Houses
Average rent
$1,800
Last 30 days
No Change
The table above reflects average rent prices in La Joya Verde, Sahuarita, AZ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the La Joya Verde rental market.
The average rent in La Joya Verde is $1,795 per month as of May 9, 2026.
Rent in La Joya Verde is 8% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $155 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in La Joya Verde, you'd need to earn approximately $72,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.