Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 24, 2026
Last updated on May 24, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Riverview
$1,400/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Riverview is $1,400 per month as of May 2026. This is 28% below the national average rent, or $550 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Riverview
14
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Riverview rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Riverview, MI, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Riverview have increased by 16% over the last month and have decreased by 30% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Riverview vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Riverview is $1,174, whereas a house costs $1,465. 1-bedroom apartments in Riverview run $975 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,225.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $3,500 | No Change | - | |
1 bedroom | $995 | 4% | 43% | |
2 bedroom | $1,250 | 1% | 17% | |
3 bedroom | $1,695 | No Change | 19% | |
4 bedroom | $2,500 | 3% | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Riverview | $1,225 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,174 | 4% | No Change | |
Condos | $1,800 | No Change | No Change | |
Houses | $1,465 | 24% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$3,500
1 bedroom
Average rent
$995
Last 30 days
4%
Last year
43%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,250
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
17%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,695
Last year
19%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,500
Last 30 days
3%
Riverview
Average rent
$1,225
Apartments
Average rent
$1,174
Last 30 days
4%
Condos
Average rent
$1,800
Houses
Average rent
$1,465
Last 30 days
24%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Riverview, MI, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Riverview and Amherstburg by all bedroom counts and property types.
Riverview
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Riverview, MI is 7% lower than the median rent in Amherstburg, ON.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Riverview rental market.
The average rent in Riverview is $1,400 per month as of May 23, 2026.
Rent in Riverview is 28% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $550 less per month.