Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 13, 2026
Last updated on October 13, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Lookout Mountain
$1,440/mo
The average rent in Lookout Mountain is $1,440 per month as of October 2026. This is 24% below the national average rent, or $460 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Lookout Mountain
20
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Lookout Mountain rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Lookout Mountain have remained the same over the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Lookout Mountain vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Lookout Mountain is $1,160, whereas a house costs $2,199. 1-bedroom apartments in Lookout Mountain run $1,089 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,237.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $869 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,089 | - | 3% | |
2 bedroom | $1,399 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,195 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $2,775 | No Change | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Campo Bello | $1,350 | |
Cavalier Estates | $2,141 | |
Mountaingate North | $2,395 | |
New Northtown | $1,250 | |
Seven Palms Mobile Home Estates | $1,995 | |
Windsor Square | $1,587 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,160 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,445 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,199 | No Change | No Change | |
Rooms | $1,217 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$869
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,089
Last year
3%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,399
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,195
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,775
Campo Bello
Average rent
$1,350
Cavalier Estates
Average rent
$2,141
Mountaingate North
Average rent
$2,395
New Northtown
Average rent
$1,250
Seven Palms Mobile Home Estates
Average rent
$1,995
Windsor Square
Average rent
$1,587
Apartments
Average rent
$1,160
Condos
Average rent
$1,445
Houses
Average rent
$2,199
Rooms
Average rent
$1,217
The table above reflects average rent prices in Lookout Mountain, Phoenix, AZ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Lookout Mountain and Campo Bello by all bedroom counts and property types.
Lookout Mountain
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Lookout Mountain, Phoenix, AZ is 7% higher than the median rent in Campo Bello, Phoenix, AZ.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Lookout Mountain rental market.
The average rent in Lookout Mountain is $1,440 per month as of October 10, 2026.
Average rent prices in Lookout Mountain have remained the same over the last month.
Rent in Lookout Mountain is 24% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $460 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Lookout Mountain, you'd need to earn approximately $58,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).