Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in West Point
$1,598/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in West Point is $1,598 per month as of October 2026. This is 16% below the national average rent, or $302 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in West Point
521
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of West Point rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in West Point have increased by 20% since last year. At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends. Please see below for more rent price details.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in West Point vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in West Point is $1,295, whereas a house costs $1,997. 1-bedroom apartments in West Point run $1,125 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,305.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $860 | - | 8% | |
1 bedroom | $1,045 | - | 13% | |
2 bedroom | $1,350 | - | 4% | |
3 bedroom | $1,895 | - | 3% | |
4 bedroom | $2,415 | - | 3% |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Hill Air Force Base, UT.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,295 | - | 3% | |
Condos | $1,500 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,997 | - | 8% | |
Rooms | $725 | - | 4% |
Studio
Average rent
$860
Last year
8%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,045
Last year
13%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,350
Last year
4%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,895
Last year
3%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,415
Last year
3%
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Hill Air Force Base, UT.
Apartments
Average rent
$1,295
Last year
3%
Condos
Average rent
$1,500
Houses
Average rent
$1,997
Last year
8%
Rooms
Average rent
$725
Last year
4%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Hill Air Force Base, UT, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the West Point rental market.
The average rent in West Point is $1,598 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in West Point have increased by 20% since last year.
Rent in West Point is 16% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $302 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in West Point, you'd need to earn approximately $64,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).