Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 12, 2026

Average rent in
California University of Pennsylvania, PA

Last updated on May 12, 2026

Last updated on May 12, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in California University of Pennsylvania, PA is $825. This is -58%, or $1,125, lower than the national average.

$1.25

average price per square foot

Median rent

$825

decreased by17%
over the previous yearvs previous year

Total rentals

36

for rent on Zumper.com

$1.25

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

24%
71%
3%
3%
$0-$750$0 - $750
$751-$1,500$751 - $1,500
$2,251-$3,000$2,251 - $3,000
$3,001+$3,001+

Households

At this time, we don't have information to generate a distribution. Please check back soon.

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

Rent price trends in
California University of Pennsylvania, PA

Rent price trends

Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in California University of Pennsylvania, PA have decreased by 18% in the last year. At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends. Please see below for more rent price details.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
California University of Pennsylvania, PA

The monthly rent for an apartment in California University of Pennsylvania, PA is $800. A 1-bedroom apartment in California University of Pennsylvania, PA costs about $750 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $825. Houses for rent in California University of Pennsylvania, PA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $995.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$750

-

1%

2 bedroom

$810

-

10%

3 bedroom

$1,250

-

11%

4 bedroom

$1,447

-

4%

Studio

$1,697

-

24%

Studio

Average rent

$1,697

Last year

24%

1 bedroom

Average rent

$750

Last year

1%

2 bedroom

Average rent

$810

Last year

10%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$1,250

Last year

11%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$1,447

Last year

4%

The table above reflects average rent prices in California University of Pennsylvania, PA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.