Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 3, 2026
Last updated on November 3, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Myrtle Grove
$1,447/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Myrtle Grove is $1,447 per month as of October 2026. This is 24% below the national average rent, or $452 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Myrtle Grove
20
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Myrtle Grove rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Myrtle Grove have decreased by 4% over the last month and have decreased by 15% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Myrtle Grove vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Myrtle Grove is $1,500, whereas a house costs $1,585. 1-bedroom apartments in Myrtle Grove run $1,124 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,325.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,075 | 31% | 23% | |
2 bedroom | $1,250 | 31% | 9% | |
3 bedroom | $1,720 | 9% | 21% | |
4 bedroom | $2,195 | No Change | 16% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Amberwood | $1,495 | |
Bridle Trail Estates | $1,700 | |
Canterbury Woods | $1,509 | |
Heritage Lakes | $1,299 | |
Hidden Lake Estates | $1,395 | |
Li Fair Estates | $1,395 | |
Myrtle Grove Park | $1,495 | |
Osceola Country Club Estates | $1,495 | |
Parish Heights | $1,392 | |
Querido Heights First | $1,325 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,500 | 16% | 9% | |
Condos | $1,156 | No Change | - | |
Houses | $1,585 | No Change | 17% |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,075
Last 30 days
31%
Last year
23%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,250
Last 30 days
31%
Last year
9%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,720
Last 30 days
9%
Last year
21%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,195
Last year
16%
Parish Heights
Average rent
$1,392
Bridle Trail Estates
Average rent
$1,700
Hidden Lake Estates
Average rent
$1,395
Myrtle Grove Park
Average rent
$1,495
Amberwood
Average rent
$1,495
Heritage Lakes
Average rent
$1,299
Canterbury Woods
Average rent
$1,509
Osceola Country Club Estates
Average rent
$1,495
Querido Heights First
Average rent
$1,325
Li Fair Estates
Average rent
$1,395
Apartments
Average rent
$1,500
Last 30 days
16%
Last year
9%
Condos
Average rent
$1,156
Houses
Average rent
$1,585
Last year
17%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Myrtle Grove, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Myrtle Grove and Brent by all bedroom counts and property types.
Myrtle Grove
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Myrtle Grove, FL is 3% lower than the median rent in Brent, FL.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Myrtle Grove rental market.
The average rent in Myrtle Grove is $1,447 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Myrtle Grove have decreased by 4% over the last month and have decreased by 15% since last year.
Rent in Myrtle Grove is 24% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $452 less per month.
The most affordable neighborhoods in Myrtle Grove are Heritage Lakes ($1,299/mo), Querido Heights First ($1,325/mo), and Parish Heights ($1,392/mo).
To comfortably afford rent in Myrtle Grove, you'd need to earn approximately $58,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).