Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Average rent in
Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL is $1,995. This is +2%, or $45, higher than the national average.

$1.51

average price per square foot

Median rent

$1,995

increased by3%
over the previous yearvs previous year

Total rentals

14

for rent on Zumper.com

$1.51

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

12%
65%
18%
6%
$751-$1,500$751 - $1,500
$1,501-$2,250$1,501 - $2,250
$2,251-$3,000$2,251 - $3,000
$3,001+$3,001+

Households

74%
26%
Owner-occupied
Renter-occupied

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.

Rent price trends in
Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL

Rent price trends

Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL have increased by 18% in the last month and have increased by 3% in the last year.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL

The monthly rent for an apartment in Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL is $1,400. A 1-bedroom apartment in Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL costs about $1,375 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,511. Houses for rent in Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,997.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$1,250

-

-

2 bedroom

$1,459

No Change

18%

3 bedroom

$2,000

8%

10%

4 bedroom

$2,435

-

-

Studio

$999

-

-

Studio

Average rent

$999

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,250

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,459

Last year

18%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$2,000

Last 30 days

8%

Last year

10%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$2,435

The table above reflects average rent prices in Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Compare rent prices in Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL to other neighborhoods

Median rent prices in Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Croton Woods, Melbourne, FL.

Cresthaven Homes

Median rent price$1,995
increased by2%

higher than the national median

Median rent price$1,750
decreased by10%

lower than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Cresthaven Homes, Melbourne, FL is 14% higher than the median rent in Croton Woods, Melbourne, FL.

More data insights and reports

View the National Rent Report

National Rent Report

View the Canadian Rent Report

Canadian Rent Report

View the Annual Rent Report

Annual Rent Report

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Average rent in