Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Average rent in
Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA is $2,370. This is +22%, or $420, higher than the national average.

$2.09

average price per square foot

Median rent

$2,370

As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA. Please check back soon.

Total rentals

20

for rent on Zumper.com

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA is $2,370. This is +22%, or $420, higher than the national average.

$2.09

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

26%
35%
39%
$0-$1,500$0 - $1,500
$1,501-$3,000$1,501 - $3,000
$3,001-$4,500$3,001 - $4,500

Households

56%
44%
Owner-occupied
Renter-occupied

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

Rent price trends in
Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA

Rent price trends

Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA have remained the same in the last month.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA

The monthly rent for an apartment in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA is $1,174. A 1-bedroom apartment in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA costs about $1,500 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $2,689. Houses for rent in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $3,347.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$1,399

-

-

2 bedroom

$2,689

No Change

-

3 bedroom

$3,200

7%

-

4 bedroom

$3,295

-

-

Studio

$1,450

-

-

Studio

Average rent

$1,450

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,399

2 bedroom

Average rent

$2,689

3 bedroom

Average rent

$3,200

Last 30 days

7%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$3,295

The table above reflects average rent prices in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Compare rent prices in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA to other neighborhoods

Median rent prices in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to North Main Street District, Corona, CA.

Reservoir Farms

Median rent price$2,370
increased by22%

higher than the national median

Median rent price$2,432
increased by25%

higher than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Reservoir Farms, Jurupa Valley, CA is 3% lower than the median rent in North Main Street District, Corona, CA.

More data insights and reports

View the National Rent Report

National Rent Report

View the Canadian Rent Report

Canadian Rent Report

View the Annual Rent Report

Annual Rent Report

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Average rent in
Nearby neighborhoods

Explore rent trends in other markets

North Main Street District

$2,432

increased by24%

Last year

Lake Hills Victoria Grove

$2,995

increased by8%

Last year

South Park

$2,732

N/A

Last year

Norco Farms

$1,497

decreased by40%

Last year

Eden Glen

$1,250

decreased by46%

Last year

Southeast Rancho Cucamonga

$2,741

decreased by10%

Last year

Apartments for rent in Anaheim