Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Tyrolian Village, Incline Village, NV is $1,600. This is -18%, or $350, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Tyrolian Village, Incline Village, NV is $1,600. This is -18%, or $350, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Tyrolian Village, Incline Village, NV, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Tyrolian Village, Incline Village, NV have remained the same in the last month and have decreased by 43% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Tyrolian Village, Incline Village, NV is $1,350. A 1-bedroom apartment in Tyrolian Village, Incline Village, NV costs about $1,175 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,525. Houses for rent in Tyrolian Village, Incline Village, NV are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $3,600.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,175 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,800 | No Change | - | |
3 bedroom | $3,100 | No Change | 40% | |
4 bedroom | $4,850 | No Change | - | |
Studio | $940 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Carnelian Bay | $4,000 | |
Highlands | $2,900 | |
Kingswood Estates | $3,200 | |
Kingswood West | $3,300 | |
New Washoe City | $1,770 | |
Woodvista | $3,250 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,350 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $3,475 | No Change | No Change | |
Houses | $3,600 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$940
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,175
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,800
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,100
Last year
40%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$4,850
Carnelian Bay
Average rent
$4,000
Highlands
Average rent
$2,900
Kingswood Estates
Average rent
$3,200
Kingswood West
Average rent
$3,300
Woodvista
Average rent
$3,250
New Washoe City
Average rent
$1,770
Apartments
Average rent
$1,350
Condos
Average rent
$3,475
Houses
Average rent
$3,600
The table above reflects average rent prices in Tyrolian Village, Incline Village, NV, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Tyrolian Village, Incline Village, NV for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Carnelian Bay, Carnelian Bay, CA.
Tyrolian Village
lower than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Tyrolian Village, Incline Village, NV is 60% lower than the median rent in Carnelian Bay, Carnelian Bay, CA.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets