Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Green Acres
$2,675/mo
The average rent in Green Acres is $2,675 per month as of October 2026. This is 41% above the national average rent, or $775 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Green Acres
25
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Green Acres rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Green Acres have decreased by 4% over the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Green Acres vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Green Acres is $2,095, whereas a house costs $3,195. 1-bedroom apartments in Green Acres run $1,970 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,950.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,732 | - | 6% | |
1 bedroom | $1,850 | - | 3% | |
2 bedroom | $1,950 | - | No Change | |
3 bedroom | $2,995 | 6% | - | |
4 bedroom | $3,763 | 4% | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Green Acres | $2,995 | |
Perris Valley Acres | $3,000 | |
Valley Vista Acres | $2,900 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,095 | - | 4% | |
Condos | $2,745 | - | - | |
Houses | $3,195 | 4% | 5% |
Studio
Average rent
$1,732
Last year
6%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,850
Last year
3%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,950
Last year
No Change
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,995
Last 30 days
6%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,763
Last 30 days
4%
Valley Vista Acres
Average rent
$2,900
Green Acres
Average rent
$2,995
Perris Valley Acres
Average rent
$3,000
Apartments
Average rent
$2,095
Last year
4%
Condos
Average rent
$2,745
Houses
Average rent
$3,195
Last 30 days
4%
Last year
5%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Green Acres, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Green Acres and Banning by all bedroom counts and property types.
Green Acres
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Green Acres, CA is 17% higher than the median rent in Banning, CA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Green Acres rental market.
The average rent in Green Acres is $2,675 per month as of October 17, 2026.
Average rent prices in Green Acres have decreased by 4% over the last month.
Rent in Green Acres is 41% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $775 more per month.
The most affordable neighborhoods in Green Acres are Valley Vista Acres ($2,900/mo), Green Acres ($2,995/mo), and Perris Valley Acres ($3,000/mo).
To comfortably afford rent in Green Acres, you'd need to earn approximately $107,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).