Zumper

Apartments for Rent in Fairmount, NY

Average rent

$1,575
decreased by4%

Track prices

Rent calculator

What can I afford?

All rentals

Timberlane Estates - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

8.6

Very good

Timberlane Estates

5000 Oak Crest Courtyard, Fairmount, NY 13219

Central heat | Dishwasher | Microwave

1–3 beds

1 bath

$1,325–$1,650

Apartment for rent

Modern Comfort in a Serene Camillus Setting

Located in Fairmount, this beautifully renovated community offers spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartments, as well as two-bedroom townhomes. Each unit features modern kitchens with updated appliances, stylish bathrooms, and fresh finishes throughout. The pet-friendly property enjoys a quiet neighborhood while being just minutes away from shopping, dining, and outdoor fun. With easy access to major roadways, it's perfect for commuting to Syracuse. Experience contemporary living today!

Summary of resident reviews

Residents typically express concerns about pest issues, particularly with stink bugs infiltrating homes, as well as frustrations with management's response. Maintenance services are often criticized for being slow and inadequate. However, some appreciate aspects of community living and the affordability of utilities, despite mixed feelings about the overall living conditions.

4915 W Genesee St - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

8.8

Very good

4915 W Genesee St

4915 W Genesee St, Fairmount, NY 13031

Air conditioning | Dishwasher

2–3 beds

1 bath

$1,400–$1,600

Apartment for rent

Spacious Townhouse with Private Balcony Retreat

4915 W Genesee St offers a beautifully designed three-bedroom townhouse featuring three levels of living space. Enjoy a private balcony off the kitchen, central air, in-unit laundry, and abundant natural light from huge windows. The main bedroom easily fits a king bed, while the second and third bedrooms are perfect for twin or full beds. This pet-friendly home is your ideal oasis for stylish living and comfort. Perfect for those seeking space in Fairmount!

Gemini Estate - Photo 1 of 1
Highly rated

5d+ ago

8.6

Very good

Gemini Estate

458 Horan Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209

Dishwasher | Oven | Microwave

2 beds

1 bath

$1,650

Apartment for rent

410 Chemung St #1 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Westside condo for rent in Syracuse

Spacious 3 bedroom located in a quiet area of Tipp Hill

410 Chemung St #1, Syracuse, NY 13204

Air conditioning | Hardwood floor | Storage

3 beds

1 bath

$1,500

Condo for rent

Available May 18

117 Woods Rd #2 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Solvay

117 Woods Rd #2, Solvay, NY 13209

Balcony | Assigned parking

2 beds

1 bath

$1,300

Apartment for rent

Available May 15

233 Lamont Ave #1 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Solvay

3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment In Solvay With Great Amenities

233 Lamont Ave #1, Solvay, NY 13209

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Assigned parking

3 beds

1 bath

$1,975

Apartment for rent

Available Jul 1

Nearby rental good for wfh

Nearby rental good for social life

121 W End Dr #1 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Westside house for rent in Syracuse

121 West End Drive - 1

121 W End Dr #1, Syracuse, NY 13204

On-site laundry | Hardwood floor

3 beds

1.5 baths

$1,500

House for rent

Available Apr 19

125 Caroline Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Solvay

4/1

125 Caroline Ave, Solvay, NY 13209

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

4 beds

1 bath

$1,800

Apartment for rent

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
112 Charlotte St ## 14 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Westside apartment for rent in Syracuse

Apartment for rent

109 Center St - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Solvay

Apartment for rent

Advertisement
907 1/2 Willis Ave - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

8.8

Very good

907 1/2 Willis Ave

907 1/2 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Balcony

2 beds

1 bath

$1,350

Apartment for rent

Symphony Place - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

9.1

Excellent

Symphony Place

111 E Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13202

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,650–$2,310

Apartment for rent

Experience Historic Charm with Modern Luxury at 538 Erie Blvd. West - Photo 1 of 1
Highly rated

5d+ ago

8.9

Very good

Experience Historic Charm with Modern Luxury at 538 Erie Blvd. West

538 Erie Blvd W, Syracuse, NY 13204

In-unit laundry

2 beds

2 baths

$2,100

Apartment for rent

HUGE Downtown Loft 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms in Syracuse - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

9.2

Excellent

HUGE Downtown Loft 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms in Syracuse

319 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13202

In-unit laundry | Dishwasher

2 beds

2 baths

$2,000

Apartment for rent

Franklin View Terrace - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

8.8

Very good

Franklin View Terrace

210 W Division St, Syracuse, NY 13204

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,350–$3,200

Apartment for rent

Creekwalk Commons - Photo 1 of 1

12h ago

9

Excellent

Creekwalk Commons

324 W Water St, Syracuse, NY 13202

Garage parking | On-site laundry | Fitness center

2 beds

1 bath

$1,900–$2,095

Apartment for rent

Find sweet deals near Fairmount

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

262 Reed Ave #262 - Photo 1 of 1

20h ago

Southside apartment for rent in Syracuse

$1,500 - 3 BR, 1 Bath Strathmore Apartment In Syracuse: Great Amenities

262 Reed Ave #262, Syracuse, NY 13207

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

3 beds

1 bath

$1,500

Apartment for rent

Available Jun 1

2038 Lodi St #2ndFL - Photo 1 of 1

20h ago

Northside apartment for rent in Syracuse

2 bed 1 bath inside a triplex

2038 Lodi St #2ndFL, Syracuse, NY 13208

Hardwood floor

2 beds

1 bath

$1,250

Apartment for rent

Available Mar 27

Advertisement
122 Putnam St - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

Westside house for rent in Syracuse

122 Putnam St, Syracuse, NY 13204

On-site laundry | Outdoor space

3 beds

1 bath

$2,100

House for rent

2414 Lodi St - Photo 1 of 1

4d ago

Northside apartment for rent in Syracuse

2BR/1.0BA

2414 Lodi St, Syracuse, NY 13208

2 beds

1 bath

$1,250

Apartment for rent

443 S Warren St - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Downtown Syracuse apartment for rent in Syracuse

443 S Warren St, Syracuse, NY 13202

On-site laundry | Balcony | Assigned parking

2 beds

2 baths

$3,200

Apartment for rent

108 W Jefferson St #701 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Downtown Syracuse condo for rent in Syracuse

Fully remodeled one bedroom condo

108 W Jefferson St #701, Syracuse, NY 13202

Air conditioning | Elevator

1 bed

1 bath

$1,000

Condo for rent

117 Sunrise Ter - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Galeville