Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Average rent in
Legends, Clermont, FL

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Last updated on May 14, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Legends, Clermont, FL is $2,400. This is +23%, or $450, higher than the national average.

$1.33

average price per square foot

Median rent

$2,400

decreased by4%
over the previous yearvs previous year

Total rentals

15

for rent on Zumper.com

$1.33

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

73%
27%
$1,501-$3,000$1,501 - $3,000
$3,001-$4,500$3,001 - $4,500

Households

84%
16%
Owner-occupied
Renter-occupied

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

Rent price trends in
Legends, Clermont, FL

Rent price trends

Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Legends, Clermont, FL have remained the same in the last month and have decreased by 4% in the last year.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
Legends, Clermont, FL

The monthly rent for an apartment in Legends, Clermont, FL is $1,783. A 1-bedroom apartment in Legends, Clermont, FL costs about $1,517 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,800. Houses for rent in Legends, Clermont, FL are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $2,479.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$1,517

-

-

2 bedroom

$1,955

3%

-

3 bedroom

$2,295

No Change

-

4 bedroom

$3,050

No Change

15%

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,517

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,955

Last 30 days

3%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$2,295

Last 30 days

No Change

4 bedroom

Average rent

$3,050

Last 30 days

No Change

Last year

15%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Legends, Clermont, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Compare rent prices in Legends, Clermont, FL to other neighborhoods

Median rent prices in Legends, Clermont, FL for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Greater Pines, Clermont, FL.

Legends

Median rent price$2,400
increased by23%

higher than the national median

Median rent price$2,560
increased by31%

higher than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Legends, Clermont, FL is 6% lower than the median rent in Greater Pines, Clermont, FL.

More data insights and reports

View the National Rent Report

National Rent Report

View the Canadian Rent Report

Canadian Rent Report

View the Annual Rent Report

Annual Rent Report

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Average rent in