Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
The average monthly rent in Windmills West, Chandler is flat compared to last month but down 66.55% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
Windmills West house for rent in Chandler
1221 N Kenwood Ln, Chandler, AZ 85226
In-unit laundry | Swimming pool | Walk-in closets
5 beds
3.5 baths
$7,500
House for rent
3d ago
Valencia house for rent in Chandler
3 beds
2 baths
$1,995
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Chandler
3 beds
2 baths
$2,350
House for rent
Available Jun 17
5d+ ago
Greater Corona Village house for rent in Chandler
4169 W Gary Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Assigned parking
3 beds
2 baths
$2,395
House for rent
Available Apr 29
5d+ ago
Verified
3861 W Ivanhoe St, Chandler, AZ 85226
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Fireplace
3 beds
2 baths
$2,395
House for rent
Available Apr 17
2d ago
House for rent in Chandler
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,450
House for rent
Swimming Pool
Outdoor Space
In-Unit Laundry
High Ceilings
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Tempe
1818 E Ranch Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
2 beds
2 baths
$2,250
House for rent
15h ago
Valencia house for rent in Chandler
3160 W Frankfurt Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
5 beds
3 baths
$3,600
House for rent
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
extra money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
5d+ ago
Fieldstone Estates house for rent in Chandler
690 N Alder Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Walk-in closets
4 beds
2 baths
$2,995
House for rent
4d ago
House for rent in Chandler
3 beds
2 baths
$1,995
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Chandler
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,470
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Chandler
4781 W Harrison St, Chandler, AZ 85226
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
3 beds
2 baths
$2,750
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Chandler
3 beds
2 baths
$1,995
House for rent
Available Apr 1
3h ago
Verified
1750 W Boston St, Chandler, AZ 85224
In-unit laundry | Assigned parking | Swimming pool
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,429–$1,799
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,415
House for rent
Available Jul 15
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
4d ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,560
House for rent
Available Jul 13
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,435
House for rent
Available Jul 3
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
Learn more on Airbnb
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
3.5 baths
$3,445
House for rent
Available Jun 29
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,349
House for rent
Available May 13
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$3,455
House for rent
Available Jun 23
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,295
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,235
House for rent
Available Apr 29
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Chandler
2 beds
2 baths
$1,646
$1,560
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Chandler
1 bed
1 bath
$450
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
217 rentals
152 rentals
483 rentals
641 rentals
142 rentals
1,120 rentals
4,110 rentals
96 rentals
178 rentals
1,673 rentals
22 rentals
6 rentals
2 rentals
2 rentals
2 rentals
Windmills West apartments average around 1,426 sqft across all unit types. Three-bedroom units also average around 1,426 sqft.
Three-bedroom apartments are the most common rental type in Windmills West, with about 1 listing available per month. The neighborhood sees an average of about 2 total listings monthly.
One-bedroom apartments, two-bedroom apartments, and studio units have averaged about 0 listings per month in Windmills West. Three-bedroom units represent the only available rental type with regular listings.