Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 13, 2026

Average rent in
Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA

Last updated on May 13, 2026

Last updated on May 13, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA is $3,250. This is +67%, or $1,300, higher than the national average.

$1.67

average price per square foot

Median rent

$3,250

decreased by18%
over the previous yearvs previous year

Total rentals

12

for rent on Zumper.com

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA is $3,250. This is +67%, or $1,300, higher than the national average.

$1.67

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

17%
25%
58%
$0-$1,500$0 - $1,500
$1,501-$3,000$1,501 - $3,000
$3,001-$4,500$3,001 - $4,500

Households

93%
7%
Owner-occupied
Renter-occupied

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.

Rent price trends in
Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA

Rent price trends

Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA have remained the same in the last month and have decreased by 18% in the last year.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA

The monthly rent for an apartment in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA is $2,529. A 1-bedroom apartment in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA costs about $1,550 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $2,514. Houses for rent in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $2,875.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$2,000

No Change

-

2 bedroom

$2,550

-

-

3 bedroom

$3,000

No Change

-

4 bedroom

$3,500

No Change

1%

Studio

$995

-

-

Studio

Average rent

$995

1 bedroom

Average rent

$2,000

2 bedroom

Average rent

$2,550

3 bedroom

Average rent

$3,000

4 bedroom

Average rent

$3,500

Last year

1%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Compare rent prices in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA to other neighborhoods

Median rent prices in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Belmont Greene, Ashburn, VA.

Bull Run Mountain Estates

Median rent price$3,250
increased by67%

higher than the national median

Median rent price$2,559
increased by31%

higher than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Bull Run Mountain Estates, Bull Run Mountain Estates, VA is 27% higher than the median rent in Belmont Greene, Ashburn, VA.

More data insights and reports

View the National Rent Report

National Rent Report

View the Canadian Rent Report

Canadian Rent Report

View the Annual Rent Report

Annual Rent Report

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Average rent in
Nearby neighborhoods

Explore rent trends in other markets

Belmont Greene

$2,559

decreased by9%

Last year

Belmont

$3,000

decreased by2%

Last year

The Villages At Saybrooke

$2,750

decreased by15%

Last year

Loudoun Valley Estates

$3,250

increased by4%

Last year

Downtown Manassas

$2,775

decreased by5%

Last year

Stone Ridge North

$2,750

decreased by3%

Last year

Apartments for rent in Alexandria