Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Lake Doe Cove, Apopka, FL is $2,050. This is +5%, or $100, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Lake Doe Cove, Apopka, FL. Please check back soon.
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Lake Doe Cove, Apopka, FL have increased by 15% in the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Lake Doe Cove, Apopka, FL is $1,852. A 1-bedroom apartment in Lake Doe Cove, Apopka, FL costs about $1,595 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,895. Houses for rent in Lake Doe Cove, Apopka, FL are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $2,450.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,555 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,852 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,242 | 67% | - | |
4 bedroom | $2,497 | 6% | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Breckenridge | $2,215 | |
Forestbrooke | $2,545 | |
Foxwood | $2,500 | |
Mount Plymouth | $2,162 | |
Wekiva Club Estates | $1,815 | |
Westyn Bay | $2,245 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,852 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $2,264 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,450 | 8% | No Change | |
Rooms | $818 | - | - |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,555
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,852
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,242
Last 30 days
67%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,497
Last 30 days
6%
Breckenridge
Average rent
$2,215
Foxwood
Average rent
$2,500
Mount Plymouth
Average rent
$2,162
Forestbrooke
Average rent
$2,545
Westyn Bay
Average rent
$2,245
Wekiva Club Estates
Average rent
$1,815
Apartments
Average rent
$1,852
Condos
Average rent
$2,264
Houses
Average rent
$2,450
Last 30 days
8%
Rooms
Average rent
$818
The table above reflects average rent prices in Lake Doe Cove, Apopka, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Lake Doe Cove, Apopka, FL for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Breckenridge, Apopka, FL.
Lake Doe Cove
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Lake Doe Cove, Apopka, FL is 7% lower than the median rent in Breckenridge, Apopka, FL.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,305
House for rent
Available May 29
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,955
House for rent
Available Jun 15
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,305