Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Appliances
| Range | Refrigerator |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry | Smoke-free |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?

Don't miss out on this lovely unit! This charming upper unit boasts new windows, two decent sized bedrooms, one full bathroom, and an open concept living room and kitchen. The bathroom adjoins one of the bedrooms and the hall, allowing easy access. With a dedicated pantry, lots of cabinets, and plenty of counter space, the kitchen is prepped for all your cooking and baking aspirations. As a part of a fourplex, this unit provides a shared laundry. Location is everything, and with this unit you truly can have it all. Located in the school District 11, this quiet and cozy neighborhood offers close access to I-25, Fort Carson, parks, hiking trails, shopping, entertainment and more! **Move in ready on 5/13/2026 **Rental rate of $1,060.00 including water and trash **Electric and gas are tenant responsibility **Trash included **Pet policy--Up to two pets allowed with a $300 per pet refundable pet deposit and $35 per month pet rent. No aggressive animals permitted. Schedule a showing at : https app tenantturner com qualify select-time 525---531-superior-st---529 Phone: 719-694-1961 Website: www waymakerassets com Email: **** Minimum qualifications for an approved application: 1) Credit must be 660+ (the previous 7 years of credit history is reviewed, anything prior is not taken into account). Not ALL applicants need a qualifying credit score, but the one who does qualify needs to make 2x the rental amount. 2) Gross monthly income needs to be 2x the monthly rent amount 3) Previous five years of criminal, eviction, foreclosure and bankruptcy history are taken into account and is a limiting factor for approving applications. 4) No Methamphetamine or Amphetamine convictions 5) No registered sex offenders 6) In addition to these requirements outstanding collections, recent evictions, current late payments, and outstanding debts to landlords are limiting factors. 7) We will reach out to previous landlords and their reference will be considered when accepting applicants. - Credit score or negative credit history will not be taken into account when processing housing subsidy applications - Income requirement will be 2x your portion of the rental payments if applicable for housing subsidy applications A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and If a prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or Charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report. West side 4 plex unit
| Neighborhood | Pleasant Valley |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 80904 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 525 - 531 Superior St - 529 #529 cost about 19% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Pleasant Valley.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,495 |
| June 2024 | $1,495 |
| July 2024 | $1,522 |
| August 2024 | $1,547 |
| September 2024 | $1,523 |
| October 2024 | $1,549 |
| November 2024 | $1,538 |
| December 2024 | $1,500 |
| January 2025 | $1,500 |
| February 2025 | $1,500 |
| March 2025 | $1,473 |
| April 2025 | $1,384 |
| May 2025 | $1,409 |
| June 2025 | $1,447 |
| July 2025 | $1,489 |
| August 2025 | $1,497 |
| September 2025 | $1,477 |
| October 2025 | $1,479 |
| November 2025 | $1,445 |
| December 2025 | $1,408 |
| January 2026 | $1,408 |
| February 2026 | $1,403 |
| March 2026 | $1,441 |
| April 2026 | $1,414 |
| May 2026 | $1,458 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,350 |
| June 2024 | $1,400 |
| July 2024 | $1,489 |
| August 2024 | $1,515 |
| September 2024 | $1,400 |
| October 2024 | $1,479 |
| November 2024 | $1,498 |
| December 2024 | $1,420 |
| January 2025 | $1,395 |
| February 2025 | $1,479 |
| March 2025 | $1,352 |
| April 2025 | $1,303 |
| May 2025 | $1,274 |
| June 2025 | $1,347 |
| July 2025 | $1,368 |
| August 2025 | $1,368 |
| September 2025 | $1,358 |
| October 2025 | $1,296 |
| November 2025 | $1,243 |
| December 2025 | $1,250 |
| January 2026 | $1,320 |
| February 2026 | $1,380 |
| March 2026 | $1,344 |
| April 2026 | $1,303 |
| May 2026 | $1,313 |
Can I afford to live at Colorado Springs #529?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$42,400/yr
25 north 20th st
colorado springs, CO, 80904
924 w pikes peak ave
colorado springs, CO, 80905
33 n institute st
colorado springs, CO, 80903
2015 wickes rd
colorado springs, CO, 80919
1860 south chelton rd
colorado springs, CO, 80910
Pleasant Valley | Colorado Springs, CO