Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Modern updated units
  • Silestone countertops
  • In building washer/dryer

Location

Beacon #202, NY 12508, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 80 Jefferson Blvd

Eagle Rock Apartments at Fishkill

Our team has verified this company

80 Jefferson Blvd

2 Beds

$2,710–$3,245

featured image of 57 W Merritt Blvd

Westgate, An Eagle Rock Community

Our team has verified this company

57 W Merritt Blvd

2 Beds

$2,950

featured image of 75 Jackson St

Hudson Place Apartments

Our team has verified this company

75 Jackson St

2 Beds

N/A

featured image of 1 Town View Dr

Vista Point Apartments

Our team has verified this company

1 Town View Dr

2 Beds

N/A

featured image of 7 Greenhill Dr

7 Greenhill Dr

2 Beds

$2,750–$3,275

featured image of 80 Jefferson Blvd

Eagle Rock Apartments at Fishkill

Our team has verified this company

80 Jefferson Blvd

2 Beds

$2,710–$3,245

featured image of 57 W Merritt Blvd

Westgate, An Eagle Rock Community

Our team has verified this company

57 W Merritt Blvd

2 Beds

$2,950

featured image of 75 Jackson St

Hudson Place Apartments

Our team has verified this company

75 Jackson St

2 Beds

N/A

featured image of 1 Town View Dr

Vista Point Apartments

Our team has verified this company

1 Town View Dr

2 Beds

N/A

featured image of 7 Greenhill Dr

7 Greenhill Dr

2 Beds

$2,750–$3,275

Rent trends in Beacon

2-bedroom apartments at 35 Van Nydeck Avenue202 #202 cost about 19% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Beacon.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Beacon
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Beacon
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$4,320
July 2024$4,525
August 2024$3,739
September 2024$3,672
October 2024$3,175
November 2024$3,052
December 2024$3,125
January 2025$3,112
February 2025$3,137
March 2025$2,880
April 2025$2,900
May 2025$2,975
June 2025$3,812
July 2025$3,990
August 2025$4,028
September 2025$4,280
October 2025$4,182
November 2025$4,010
December 2025$3,775
January 2026$3,792
February 2026$3,632
March 2026$3,725
April 2026$3,550
May 2026$3,566

Schools near 35 Van Nydeck Avenue202 #202

J.V. Forrestal Elementary School

125 liberty st

beacon, NY, 12508

PK, K-5Public
B+

Garrison School

1100 rt 9d

garrison, NY, 10524

PK, K-8Public
A-

Agri - Business Child Development at New Paltz

355 state route 32 north

new paltz, NY, 12561

PKPublic

KIRYA JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATIONAL CENTR

655 county rt 105

monroe, NY, 10950

PK, KPublic
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 35 Van Nydeck Avenue202 #202

Getting around NY 12508 near Beacon #202

Walking

4/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

3/10
This is semi-bikeable, but you’ll need another way of getting around.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for Beacon #202, NY 12508