Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Closet space
- Modern bathroom
- Tree lined street
- New stainless-steel appliances
- Tall 42-inch cabinets
- Cozy livingroom
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Ceiling Fan |
| Central Heat | Hardwood Floor |
| High Ceilings |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Sharp and very cozy apartments on a tree lined street. Come see these wonderfully updated apartments with 2 comfortable size bedrooms, a cozy living room and eat in kitchen that has been fully remodeled with plenty of tall 42-inch cabinets, quartz countertop space and offers new stainless-steel appliances. You will love the modern bathroom, refinished hardwood floors and closet space. We are conveniently located near Schools, parks, stores, restaurants and public transportation being right off Ogden Avenue. We are right off Ogden Avenue and just minutes away from downtown!!! Luis O. Rojas
How 1911 South Ridgeway Avenue compares to other nearby properties.
Considerations
| Neighborhood | North Lawndale |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 60623 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 1911 South Ridgeway Avenue cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Chicago.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,764 |
| July 2024 | $2,862 |
| August 2024 | $2,702 |
| September 2024 | $2,706 |
| October 2024 | $2,704 |
| November 2024 | $2,621 |
| December 2024 | $2,508 |
| January 2025 | $2,470 |
| February 2025 | $2,498 |
| March 2025 | $2,508 |
| April 2025 | $2,495 |
| May 2025 | $2,498 |
| June 2025 | $2,498 |
| July 2025 | $2,550 |
| August 2025 | $2,491 |
| September 2025 | $2,419 |
| October 2025 | $2,402 |
| November 2025 | $2,428 |
| December 2025 | $2,348 |
| January 2026 | $2,436 |
| February 2026 | $2,425 |
| March 2026 | $2,537 |
| April 2026 | $2,503 |
| May 2026 | $2,560 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,264 |
| July 2024 | $1,258 |
| August 2024 | $1,204 |
| September 2024 | $1,260 |
| October 2024 | $1,332 |
| November 2024 | $1,380 |
| December 2024 | $1,400 |
| January 2025 | $1,442 |
| February 2025 | $1,500 |
| March 2025 | $1,495 |
| April 2025 | $1,458 |
| May 2025 | $1,453 |
| June 2025 | $1,450 |
| July 2025 | $1,450 |
| August 2025 | $1,478 |
| September 2025 | $1,487 |
| October 2025 | $1,464 |
| November 2025 | $1,483 |
| December 2025 | $1,479 |
| January 2026 | $1,499 |
| February 2026 | $1,500 |
| March 2026 | $1,467 |
| April 2026 | $1,497 |
| May 2026 | $1,500 |
Can I afford to live at 1911 South Ridgeway Avenue #R?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$58,000/yr
1616 s avers ave
chicago, IL, 60623
3030 w arthington st
chicago, IL, 60612
1814 s paulina ave
chicago, IL, 60608
5545 w harrison st
chicago, IL, 60644
5330 w 35th st
cicero, IL, 60804
1545 listings