Location
Tour 102 Petworth Dr #1
Contact
Affinity Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Affinity Management
Features
| Laundry Hook Up |
Community
| Onsite Laundry |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Welcome home! This home is perfectly situated in the gowning North East community, near tons of shopping and dining options. It features new upgrades like granite countertops, new cabinets and beautiful tile backsplash. The home also features a new wood deck and large backyard, perfect for entertaining. Call our office today to schedule a showing! Additionally, we require that you: 1. Make 3x the monthly rent 2. Credit/background check (we DO NOT care about score. We are looking at debt vs income) 3. Security deposit is 1 months rent 4. Rental history check( We MUST receive rental history back within 48 hours or we will move on to the next applicant) 5. No evictions in the last 5 years Note: Security Deposit and a $100 Admin Fee will be due at the time of lease signing. First month's rent is due on move-in day. Anyone 18+ MUST submit an application. Application fee is $65/person. Please contact our office prior to filling out the application, as we process applications first come first serve. Application fee is non-refundable. We do not accept Zillow applications.
| Zip code | 29229 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 102 Petworth Dr #1 cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Columbia.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,095 |
| June 2024 | $2,148 |
| July 2024 | $2,172 |
| August 2024 | $2,163 |
| September 2024 | $2,125 |
| October 2024 | $2,112 |
| November 2024 | $2,115 |
| December 2024 | $2,162 |
| January 2025 | $2,163 |
| February 2025 | $2,143 |
| March 2025 | $2,197 |
| April 2025 | $2,206 |
| May 2025 | $2,274 |
| June 2025 | $2,240 |
| July 2025 | $2,210 |
| August 2025 | $2,150 |
| September 2025 | $2,059 |
| October 2025 | $2,030 |
| November 2025 | $1,999 |
| December 2025 | $2,007 |
| January 2026 | $2,097 |
| February 2026 | $2,156 |
| March 2026 | $2,179 |
| April 2026 | $2,133 |
| May 2026 | $2,165 |
Can I afford to live at 102 Petworth Dr #1?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$84,000/yr
1001 longtown rd
columbia, SC, 29229
7150 trenholm rd extension
columbia, SC, 29223
160 cougar dr
west columbia, SC, 29169
515 bulldog blvd
cayce, SC, 29033