Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Washer and dryer
  • Central ac and heat
  • Renovated three bedroom unit

Location

New Orleans #1615, LA 70118, USA|East Carrollton

Available rentals nearby

featured image of Georgetown Dr #4008

Georgetown Dr #4008, Metairie, LA, 70001

Our team has verified this company

Georgetown Dr #4008

3 Beds

$1,750

featured image of 2209 Foucher St

Milan • 2209 Foucher St

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 337-339 337-339 South Murat/4501-4503 Banks St

Bayou St. John • 337-339 337-339 South Murat/4501-4503 Banks St

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 4960 York St

4960 York St

3 Beds

$1,925–$3,220

featured image of 3035 Delachaise St

Broadmoor • 3035 Delachaise St

3 Beds

$1,850

featured image of 201 Shrewsbury Ct

201 Shrewsbury Ct

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 4400 Elba St

Broadmoor • 4400 Elba St

3 Beds

$1,875

featured image of 8816 Olive St #AB

Holly Grove • 8816 Olive St #AB

3 Beds

$1,800

featured image of Georgetown Dr #4008

Georgetown Dr #4008, Metairie, LA, 70001

Our team has verified this company

Georgetown Dr #4008

3 Beds

$1,750

featured image of 2209 Foucher St

Milan • 2209 Foucher St

3 Beds

$2,000

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 4960 York St

4960 York St

3 Beds

$1,925–$3,220

featured image of 3035 Delachaise St

Broadmoor • 3035 Delachaise St

3 Beds

$1,850

featured image of 201 Shrewsbury Ct

201 Shrewsbury Ct

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 4400 Elba St

Broadmoor • 4400 Elba St

3 Beds

$1,875

featured image of 8816 Olive St #AB

Holly Grove • 8816 Olive St #AB

3 Beds

$1,800

Rent trends in East Carrollton

3-bedroom apartments at 1613 1613 - 1615 Burdette Street - 1615 #1615 cost about 16% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in East Carrollton.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
East Carrollton
New Orleans
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in New Orleans
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,200
July 2024$2,143
August 2024$2,078
September 2024$2,047
October 2024$2,050
November 2024$1,990
December 2024$1,937
January 2025$1,974
February 2025$2,000
March 2025$1,961
April 2025$1,993
May 2025$2,090
June 2025$2,112
July 2025$2,123
August 2025$2,137
September 2025$2,200
October 2025$2,142
November 2025$2,014
December 2025$2,021
January 2026$2,000
February 2026$1,980
March 2026$1,950
April 2026$2,000
May 2026$2,000
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in East Carrollton
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,390
July 2024$2,398
August 2024$2,448
September 2024$2,497
October 2024$2,861
November 2024$3,150
December 2024$2,416
January 2025$2,650
February 2025$2,700
March 2025$2,660
April 2025$2,452
May 2025$2,562
June 2025$2,653
July 2025$2,552
August 2025$2,450
September 2025$2,425
October 2025$2,492
November 2025$2,385
December 2025$2,306
January 2026$2,282
February 2026$2,342
March 2026$2,325
April 2026$2,125
May 2026$2,066

Schools near 1613 1613 - 1615 Burdette Street - 1615 #1615

Riverside Alternative High School

3225 river rd

bridge city, LA, 70094

1-12Public

Travis Hill School

1100 milton st

new orleans, LA, 70122

3-12Public

Ruppel Academie Francaise

815 huey p long ave

gretna, LA, 70053

PK, K-6Public
A

Ralph J Bunche Elementary

8101 simon st

metairie, LA, 70003

PK, K-5Public
B-

Arlene Meraux Elementary School

4004 paris rd

chalmette, LA, 70043

PK, K-5Public
B
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 1613 1613 - 1615 Burdette Street - 1615 #1615