Location
Tour 16 Raymond St
Contact
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Features
| Hardwood Floor | Natural Gas |
| Utilities Included | Wall/Window Units |
| Window Units |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Basement | Steam |
Other
| Architecture Style: Cape Cod | Exterior Type: Aluminum Siding |
| Five Rooms |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Source: OneKey MLS|MLS Listing No. 999226
| Neighborhood | Glen Cove |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 11542 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 16 Raymond St cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Glen Cove.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,650 |
| June 2024 | $3,745 |
| July 2024 | $3,793 |
| August 2024 | $3,730 |
| September 2024 | $3,725 |
| October 2024 | $3,753 |
| November 2024 | $3,850 |
| December 2024 | $4,000 |
| January 2025 | $3,912 |
| February 2025 | $3,818 |
| March 2025 | $3,720 |
| April 2025 | $3,700 |
| May 2025 | $3,900 |
| June 2025 | $3,906 |
| July 2025 | $3,900 |
| August 2025 | $3,828 |
| September 2025 | $3,800 |
| October 2025 | $3,778 |
| November 2025 | $3,692 |
| December 2025 | $3,709 |
| January 2026 | $3,726 |
| February 2026 | $3,796 |
| March 2026 | $3,787 |
| April 2026 | $3,775 |
| May 2026 | $3,750 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,650 |
| June 2024 | $3,745 |
| July 2024 | $3,793 |
| August 2024 | $3,730 |
| September 2024 | $3,725 |
| October 2024 | $3,753 |
| November 2024 | $3,850 |
| December 2024 | $4,000 |
| January 2025 | $3,912 |
| February 2025 | $3,818 |
| March 2025 | $3,720 |
| April 2025 | $3,700 |
| May 2025 | $3,900 |
| June 2025 | $3,906 |
| July 2025 | $3,900 |
| August 2025 | $3,828 |
| September 2025 | $3,800 |
| October 2025 | $3,778 |
| November 2025 | $3,692 |
| December 2025 | $3,709 |
| January 2026 | $3,726 |
| February 2026 | $3,796 |
| March 2026 | $3,787 |
| April 2026 | $3,775 |
| May 2026 | $3,750 |
Can I afford to live at 16 Raymond St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$144,000/yr
60 mcloughlin st
glen cove, NY, 11542
2 dosoris ln
glen cove, NY, 11542
100 seaman rd
glen cove, NY, 11542
100 ridge dr
glen cove, NY, 11542
50 mountain ave
bayville, NY, 11709