Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Apartment Amenities
| Carpet | Gas Included |
| Water & Sewer Included |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry | Refrigerator |
Building
| Cats OK | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Off-Street Parking |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Available Early July - Convent 2BR/1BA second floor of Duplex in Old Town! - Spacious Eat-in Kitchen. - Private Entrance. - Washer/Dryer in Unit. - 10-minute commute to UMaine. $1,450/Month, Tenant Responsible for electric heat, electric and hot water, 11-month lease, First Month Rent + Security Deposit due at Occupancy, Cats Negotiable with a one-time pet fee, Two Off-Street Parking Spots, Non-Smoking building. Free Electronic Payment or Cash Card Required for Monthly Rent Payment. Income Guidelines: Ideal income level of a potential tenant is a minimum of 3 times the amount of rent. MREM will consider all regular and verifiable income, including without limitation any applicable public benefits, in determining whether an applicant meets minimum income guidelines. Application fee may apply. Contact For Lease Details Garbage included Sewage included Carpet Floor Level: 2nd Floor Unit Laminate Flooring Pet Friendly Private Entrance Range Oven Two Off Street Parking Spots Vinyl Flooring W/D In Unit
| Zip code | 04468 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 589 Main St #2 cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Old Town.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,390 |
| June 2024 | $1,351 |
| July 2024 | $1,350 |
| August 2024 | $1,092 |
| September 2024 | $1,350 |
| October 2024 | $1,404 |
| November 2024 | $1,331 |
| December 2024 | $1,292 |
| January 2025 | $1,332 |
| February 2025 | $1,336 |
| March 2025 | $1,496 |
| April 2025 | $1,455 |
| May 2025 | $1,415 |
| June 2025 | $1,397 |
| July 2025 | $1,385 |
| August 2025 | $1,362 |
| September 2025 | $1,389 |
| October 2025 | $1,370 |
| November 2025 | $1,383 |
| December 2025 | $1,362 |
| January 2026 | $1,364 |
| February 2026 | $1,400 |
| March 2026 | $1,386 |
| April 2026 | $1,395 |
| May 2026 | $1,495 |
Can I afford to live at 589 Main St #2?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$58,000/yr
576 stillwater ave
old town, ME, 4468
10 wabanaki way
indian island, ME, 4468