Zumper

Houses for Rent in Sun City, Menifee, CA

Average rent

$2,550

Track prices

Rent calculator

What can I afford?

All rentals

29910 Morning Breeze Dr - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

29910 Morning Breeze Dr Menifee, CA 92584

29910 Morning Breeze Dr, Menifee, CA 92584

Outdoor space | Garage parking

4 beds

2 baths

$3,495

House for rent

Available Apr 29

29623 Avenida De Real - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

29623 Avenida de Real Sun City, CA 92586

29623 Avenida De Real, Menifee, CA 92586

Outdoor space | Garage parking

3 beds

2 baths

$2,999

House for rent

Available Apr 17

28033 Radford Dr - Photo 1 of 1
Age restricted

9h ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

28033 Radford Dr, Menifee, CA 92586

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Garage parking

2 beds

2 baths

$2,400

House for rent

Available May 22

25650 Hartwick Rd - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

Single Family Residence - Menifee, CA

25650 Hartwick Rd, Menifee, CA 92586

Outdoor space

3 beds

2 baths

$2,650

House for rent

Description

Property Status: Active Welcome to this beautifully maintained Menifee home offering comfort, space, and convenience in a desirable neighborhood. Located at 25650 Hartwick Rd, this spacious residence features an open and functional floor plan with abundant natural light, generously sized living areas, and a well-appointed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with ample closet space and a private bathroom, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy a p

27204 Stark St - Photo 1 of 1
Age restricted

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

LCL Rental: "Coming Soon" 55+ Senior Community/Sun City

27204 Stark St, Menifee, CA 92586

On-site laundry | Storage | Garage parking

2 beds

2 baths

$2,200

House for rent

27271 Prominence Rd - Photo 1 of 1
Age restricted

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

55+ community - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Fenced Yard / Vouchers Accepted / Available Now!

27271 Prominence Rd, Menifee, CA 92586

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Garage parking

3 beds

2 baths

$2,200

House for rent

Nearby rental good for eco-living

Nearby rental good for pet owners

27379 Zeolite Rd - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

House for rent

28207 W Worcester Rd #NA - Photo 1 of 1
Age restricted

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

55 AND OLDER ONLY 1 bedroom 1 bath room for rent in a shared house .

28207 W Worcester Rd #NA, Menifee, CA 92586

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Storage

1 bed

1 bath

$1,100

House for rent

Available Nov 1

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
25662 Roylene Dr - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

25662 Roylene Dr, Menifee, CA 92586

Ceiling fan | Outdoor space

3 beds

1 bath

$2,300

House for rent

Available Jun 16

25615 Union Hill Dr - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

25615 Union Hill Dr, Menifee, CA 92586

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Garage parking

3 beds

2 baths

$2,550

House for rent

Available Apr 29

Advertisement

Find sweet deals near Sun City

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

29267 Summerset Dr - Photo 1 of 1
Age restricted

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

Single Family Residence - Menifee, CA

29267 Summerset Dr, Menifee, CA 92586

Outdoor space | Walk-in closets

3 beds

2 baths

$2,800

House for rent

27305 Uppercrest Ct - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

55+ community - 3 Bed/2 Bath Home with Fenced Yard & Garage / Vouchers Accepted / Available Now!

27305 Uppercrest Ct, Menifee, CA 92586

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Garage parking

3 beds

2 baths

$2,275

House for rent

29616 Monarch Rd - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

29616 Monarch Rd, Menifee, CA 92586

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Air conditioning

4 beds

2.5 baths

$3,495

House for rent

25061 River Peak Dr - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

5 beds

3 baths

$3,999

House for rent

28894 Portsmouth Dr - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

Single Family Residence - Menifee, CA

28894 Portsmouth Dr, Menifee, CA 92586

Outdoor space

2 beds

2 baths

$2,600

House for rent

28323 Murrieta Rd - Photo 1 of 1
Age restricted

5d+ ago

Sun City house for rent in Menifee

Single Family Residence - Menifee, CA

28323 Murrieta Rd, Menifee, CA 92586

On-site laundry | Outdoor space | Storage

2 beds

2 baths

$2,440

House for rent

Listings within 5 miles
27165 Hemingway Ct - Photo 1 of 1
3D tour

4d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

27165 Hemingway Ct, Menifee, CA 92584

On-site laundry | Outdoor space | Garage parking

4 beds

2 baths

$3,450

House for rent

Available Jun 1

Description

This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing. Welcome to your dream home at 27165 Hemingway Ct, Menifee, CA 92584! This stunning property boasts a charming two-story design with a spacious layout, perfect for modern living. The exterior features a well-maintained facade with mature palm trees, adding a touch of elegance to the curb appeal. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy living area with high ceilings and large windows that flood the space with natural light. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living

28207 Ajilwood Ct - Photo 1 of 1

8h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

28207 Ajilwood Ct, Menifee, CA 92584

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Garage parking

4 beds

2.5 baths

$3,300

$3,200

Price drop

House for rent

Available Apr 13

Description

This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing. Welcome to 28207 Ajilwood Ct, a stunning residence nestled in the heart of Menifee, CA. This beautifully maintained home boasts a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for modern living. As you approach, the meticulously landscaped front yard and expansive driveway with a three-car garage set the tone for the elegance within. Upon entering, you're greeted by a bright and airy living space that seamlessly flows into the dining area, ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying cozy evenings. The g

28597 Pensthorpe Cir - Photo 1 of 1

4h ago

House for rent in Menifee

Single Family Residence - Menifee, CA

28597 Pensthorpe Cir, Menifee, CA 92584

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Storage

5 beds

3 baths

$3,380

House for rent

Description

Property Status: Active Welcome to your new home with Solar! Save on electric bills. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property in Menifee offers the perfect blend of style, comfort,and convenience. Key features: Spacious Open Floor Plan: The great room provides a seamless flow between the living room and dining areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Gourmet Kitchen: Granite countertops, a large center island with extra seating, recessed lighting, and plenty of cabinet and surface space. Perfect for anyone who loves to cook or entertain. Family Room: Features a

Advertisement
30419 Napa St - Photo 1 of 1

4h ago

House for rent in Menifee

30419 Napa St, Menifee, CA 92584

On-site laundry | Outdoor space | Fireplace

3 beds

2 baths

$2,800

House for rent

Description

Property Status: Active Gorgeous Upgraded Single-Story Home in Menifee – 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms. Discover the perfect blend of elegance and comfort in this stunning single-story home located in the heart of Menifee. Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms, this upgraded property is an absolute gem! Interior Features: Private Entry: A welcoming, stylish entryway sets the tone for the beauty within. Expansive Great Room: A large, open-concept living and dining space featuring a cozy fireplace with custom trim, perfect for adding your unique design touches. Ch

26805 China Dr - Photo 1 of 1
Age restricted

1d ago

House for rent in Menifee

In-unit laundry | Dishwasher | Oven

2 beds

2.5 baths

$2,999

House for rent

Description

*To schedule a viewing and/or apply please visit our website at www.MagnumPropertyMGT.com* Welcome to The Club! This beautifully maintained home offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 bathrooms, INCLUDED solar, elevated ceilings, updated flooring throughout the main living areas, and much more! As you arrive, enjoy the clean curb appeal featuring low-maintenance landscaping, which is also included for added convenience. Enter inside to an open and inviting living room highlighted by soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, and an abundance of natural light that creates a spacious

29522 Greenbelt Cir - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

House for rent in Menifee

Swimming pool

3 beds

2.5 baths

$3,295

House for rent

Description

Clean and updated two story house on a cul - de- sac for rent in the Heritage Lakes community. Beautiful lush yard in front and back with large covered patio in the backyard. Neutral color paint inside with amazing, spacious kitchen with island. Kitchen opens to eating area and large family room with ceiling fan and fireplace. Downstairs also features a formal living room or dining room with access to the kitchen. Front facing office and bathroom are downstairs as well. All bedrooms are upstairs with a huge primary bedroom and bathroom with 2 closets, dual sinks and s

26587 Alta Ave #1 - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

House for rent in Romoland

26587 Alta Avenue - 1

26587 Alta Ave #1, Romoland, CA 92585

On-site laundry | Garage parking | Air conditioning

5 beds

3 baths

$3,795

House for rent

Available Jun 15

Description

Located in a desirable and quiet neighborhood of Menifee, this beautiful and spacious home at 26587 Alta Ave offers comfort, convenience, and resort-style living all in one. Designed with both functionality and relaxation in mind, this well-maintained home is perfect for families or anyone looking for extra space and premium amenities. Step into your own private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool, relaxing jacuzzi, pool heater, low-maintenance turf landscaping, and a large covered patio perfect for entertaining year-round. The backyard also includes a BBQ grill wit

30383 Town Square Dr - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Townhouse for rent in Menifee

30383 Town Square Dr, Menifee, CA 92584

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Storage

3 beds

2.5 baths

$3,200

House for rent

Available May 6

Description

ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE: $3225.99 Base Rent: $3200.00 *Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $25.99 Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer-construction townhome located in one of Menifee’s most desirable master-planned communities. This home offers modern finishes, spacious living areas, and access to incredible community amenities designed for comfort and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the clean architectural design, professionally maintained landscaping, and welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Inside, the home features an open-

420 Appleton Way - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

South Perris house for rent in Perris

SINGLE_FAMILY - Perris, CA

420 Appleton Way, Perris, CA 92570

In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | High ceilings

3 beds

2 baths

$3,200

House for rent

Description

Property Status: Active Move right into this beautifully updated single-level home, set in one of Perris' newest and most convenient neighborhoods just west of the I-215. The open-concept layout feels bright and inviting, with high ceilings, a crisp white palette, and modern appliances that give the space a fresh, contemporary feel. The primary suite features a generous walk-in closet, while the full-size laundry adds everyday convenience. Step outside to a thoughtfully manicured backyard filled with fruit trees, roses, and lush plantings-a peaceful retreat complete with p

Showing 1 - 25 of 25 results
Home > House Rentals in Menifee > Sun City Houses For Rent
Updated: May 14, 2026

Are you a rental professional?

Try our tenant screening, or post rental listings to Zumper, Craigslist Menifee, and more.