Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for houses in Central Business District, Augusta is down 34.37% compared to last month but unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
5d+ ago
Central Business District house for rent in Augusta
1 bed
1 bath
$1,125
House for rent
Available Jan 28
1d ago
Old Town house for rent in Augusta
320 3rd St, Augusta, GA 30901
Hardwood floor | Fireplace | Package service
2 beds
1 bath
$1,175
House for rent
1d ago
Laney Walker house for rent in Augusta
953 Hopkins St, Augusta, GA 30901
Outdoor space | Carpet | Ceiling fan
3 beds
1 bath
$1,100
House for rent
1d ago
Old Town house for rent in Augusta
2 beds
1 bath
$925
House for rent
1d ago
Old Town house for rent in Augusta
133 Broad St #A, Augusta, GA 30901
Fireplace
2 beds
2 baths
$975
House for rent
1d ago
Old Town house for rent in Augusta
133 Broad St #B, Augusta, GA 30901
Fireplace
1 bed
1 bath
$800
House for rent
5d+ ago
Old Town house for rent in Augusta
3 beds
2 baths
$1,295
House for rent
Available Jan 2
1d ago
West End house for rent in Augusta
1606 Broad St, Augusta, GA 30904
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Storage
2 beds
2 baths
$1,200
House for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
1d ago
Bethlehem house for rent in Augusta
1621 12th St, Augusta, GA 30901
Outdoor space
3 beds
1 bath
$1,250
House for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
House for rent in North Augusta
2 beds
1 bath
$1,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
Old Town house for rent in Augusta
106 Ellis St #1, Augusta, GA 30901
On-site laundry | Air conditioning | Central heat
1 bed
1 bath
$975
House for rent
Available Apr 16
5d+ ago
May Park house for rent in Augusta
2 beds
1 bath
$1,000
House for rent
4d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$1,200
House for rent
Available Jun 5
5d+ ago
House for rent in North Augusta
2 beds
1 bath
$1,050
House for rent
Available Apr 1
1d ago
Harrisburg house for rent in Augusta
1742 Walker St, Augusta, GA 30904
Carpet | Ceiling fan | Dishwasher
3 beds
2 baths
$1,600
House for rent
1d ago
Harrisburg house for rent in Augusta
1740 Starnes St, Augusta, GA 30904
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Storage
1 bed
1 bath
$900
House for rent
1d ago
Pendelton King house for rent in Augusta
3 beds
2 baths
$1,400
House for rent
1d ago
Harrisburg house for rent in Augusta
712 Heard Ave, Augusta, GA 30904
In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor | Dishwasher
2 beds
1 bath
$1,075
House for rent
1d ago
Harrisburg house for rent in Augusta
1963 Battle Row, Augusta, GA 30904
Hardwood floor | Fireplace
2 beds
1 bath
$1,100
House for rent
1d ago
Albion Acres house for rent in Augusta
2033 Shirley Ave, Augusta, GA 30904
Outdoor space | Storage | Carpet
2 beds
1 bath
$875
House for rent
13h ago
Harrisburg house for rent in Augusta
1744 Hicks St, Augusta, GA 30904
Dishwasher
2 beds
1 bath
$1,100