Zumper

Apartments for Rent in Trailwest, Ottawa, ON

Average rent

$2,800
increased by13%

Track prices

Great for

Social life
Wellness
Eco-living

All rentals

Eagle Pointe - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

15h ago

9.4

Excellent

Eagle Pointe

800 800 Eagleson Rd, Ottawa, ON K2S 6P1

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry

2–3 beds

1 bath

$2,195–$2,800

Apartment for rent

Available Feb 29

440 Barrick Hill Rd - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Trailwest townhouse for rent in Ottawa

Other - Kanata, ON

440 Barrick Hill Rd, Ottawa, ON K2M 0H7

On-site laundry | Hardwood floor | Fireplace

3 beds

3 baths

$2,800

House for rent

15 Laurie Crt - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Glen Cairn apartment for rent in Ottawa

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry

2 beds

1 bath

$2,100

Apartment for rent

Available Jun 1

Description

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/1 bathroom upstairs apartment (duplex top and bottom) with nice upgrades located in Kanata South close to Terry Fox Dr & Castlefrank Rd. The stunning interior boasts hardwood vinyl floors, an open concept living/dining room (with gas fireplace) and kitchen with modern backsplash and all white appliances (the gas stove will be replaced with an electric stove). Renovated bathroom with shower/tub combination and 2 bedrooms on main floor. Good size master bedroom (white portable wardrobe not included) and smaller 2nd bedroom (good for a small ch

40 Tapadero Ave - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

8.8

Very good

40 Tapadero Ave

40 Tapadero Ave, Stittsville, ON K2V 0E2

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry

4 beds

3 baths

$3,250

Apartment for rent

Find rentals with popular amenities

Assigned Parking

Dishwasher

Balcony

Fitness Center

Listings within 5 miles
Bridlewood Garden Homes - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

9.1

Excellent

Bridlewood Garden Homes

2 Tamara Way, Ottawa, ON K2M 2K6

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

3 beds

2 baths

$2,950

House for rent

71 Baneberry - Photo 1 of 1

8h ago

Glen Cairn townhouse for rent in Ottawa

71 Baneberry

71 Baneberry Cres, Ottawa, ON K2L 2Y3

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry

3 beds

1 bath

$2,460

House for rent

Blackstone Village - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special
New construction

1d ago

9

Excellent

Blackstone Village

350 Bobolink Ridge, Stittsville, ON K2V 0W3

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony

1–3 beds

1–2 baths

$1,898–$2,398

Apartment for rent

18 Chickasaw Cres - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Bridlewood house for rent in Ottawa

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

3 beds

2.5 baths

$2,899

House for rent

Available Jun 1

Description

Ottawa, Kanata (Bridlewood). Stunning updated 3-bed, 2.5-bath Single House for rent on a quiet crescent. Available June 1st. Formal living/dining rooms with gleaming hardwood floors. Eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave) and breakfast island. Family room with cozy gas fireplace and plenty of windows w/natural light. Upper level boasts 3 bedrooms with laminate floors, 2 full bathrooms. Large primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and en-suite. Secondary bedrooms are spacious. The lower level is perfect for

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
18 Chickasaw Crescent - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

8.8

Very good

18 Chickasaw Crescent

18 Chickasaw Cres, Ottawa, ON K2M 1M4

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry

3 beds

2 baths

$2,899

Apartment for rent

Nearby rental good for social life

Nearby rental good for eco-living

Hungerford Gate - Photo 1 of 1

4d ago

8.9

Very good

Hungerford Gate

4000 Hungerford Gate, Ottawa, ON K2L 2T4

2 beds

1 bath

$2,000

Apartment for rent

Advertisement
KoL Townhomes - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

22h ago

8.8

Very good

KoL Townhomes

266 220-266 Livery St, Stittsville, ON K2V 0H4

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

2–3 beds

1 bath

$2,100–$2,375

Apartment for rent

Available Jul 1

1234 Cope Drive - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Townhouse for rent in Ottawa

1234 Cope Drive, Ottawa, ON K2S 3C4

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

3 beds

2.5 baths

$2,660

House for rent

Available Jul 1

Description

Located in a family-friendly neighbourhood, this home is close to parks, schools, shopping, and recreation facilities, with easy access to Kanata and the rest of Ottawa. Perfect for professionals, couples, or families seeking a newer home in a well-connected suburban setting.

668 Putney Cres #1 - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Townhouse for rent in Ottawa

668 Putney Cres #1, Ottawa, ON K2S 2N7

3 beds

2.5 baths

$2,650

House for rent

Available Jul 1

Description

AVAILABLE JULY 1st!! Welcome to 668 Putney Crescent, a beautiful end-unit townhouse offering 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHROOMS, designed with a spacious and functional layout, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The home also features a partially finished basement, ideal for a home office, recreation area, gym, or additional storage space. The bright living and dining areas provide a warm and welcoming space to relax and entertain, highlighted by hardwood flooring and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a highly functional layo

Kanata Lakes by Brigil - Photo 1 of 1

17h ago

9.7

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Kanata Lakes by Brigil

40 Kirkland Pvt, Ottawa, ON K2T 0K3

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,950–$2,800

Apartment for rent

Find sweet deals near Trailwest

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

Landing on Main - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special
New construction

9h ago

9

Excellent

Landing on Main

1370 Stittsville Main St, Ottawa, ON K2S 3K2

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$2,170–$3,085

Apartment for rent

The Palmer - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special
New construction

2d ago

8.7

Very good

The Palmer

6301 Campeau Dr, Kanata, ON K2K 0R4

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$2,070–$3,200

Apartment for rent

Residences at Kanata Lakes - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.8

Very good

Residences at Kanata Lakes

1100 Canadian Shield Ave, Kanata, ON K2K 0K9

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

2 beds

2 baths

$2,400

Apartment for rent

The Woods - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special
New construction

17h ago

9

Excellent

The Woods

180 Kanata Ave, Kanata, ON K2T 0T4

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$2,285–$2,695

Apartment for rent

Advertisement
Boundstone Apartments by Uniform Living - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

9.4

Excellent

Boundstone Apartments by Uniform Living

150 Boundstone Way, Ottawa, ON K2T 0M7

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

2 beds

2 baths

$3,000

Apartment for rent

Park Ridge Place I-III - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.8

Very good

Park Ridge Place I-III

7303/7305/7307 Campeau Dr, Ottawa, ON K2K None

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

1–2 beds