Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Oak Ridge is down 4.11% compared to last month but unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
5d+ ago
Verified
3–4 beds
2 baths
$2,054–$4,167
Apartment for rent
1d ago
82 E Tennessee Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$1,000–$1,215
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Oak Ridge
218 Fisk Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Dishwasher
2 beds
1 bath
$1,400
Apartment for rent
59m ago
300 S Tulane Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Balcony
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,459–$3,344
Apartment for rent
17h ago
House for rent in Oak Ridge
104 Tamara Ln #NA, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1 bed
1 bath
$1,900
House for rent
Available Jun 1
1d ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,055–$1,480
Price drop
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Townhouse for rent in Oak Ridge
101 Walsh Ln #101, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Assigned parking
2 beds
1 bath
$1,200
House for rent
Available Jun 1
4d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,700
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Oak Ridge
156 N Illinois Ave #B, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
In-unit laundry | Deck
3 beds
2 baths
$1,695
House for rent
Available Jun 15
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Oak Ridge
2 beds
1 bath
$1,200
Condo for rent
Available Apr 27
Garage Parking
In-Unit Laundry
Swimming Pool
Outdoor Space
5d+ ago
House for rent in Oak Ridge
3 beds
1 bath
$2,000
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Oak Ridge
235 Waddell Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
2 beds
1 bath
$1,295
Apartment for rent
Available May 6
5d+ ago
House for rent in Oak Ridge
110 Chatham Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Air conditioning | Balcony | Hardwood floor
3 beds
1.5 baths
$1,595
House for rent
Available May 28
5d+ ago
House for rent in Oak Ridge
110 Chatham Ln #1, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Air conditioning | Balcony | Fireplace
3 beds
1.5 baths
$1,595
House for rent
Available May 28
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Oak Ridge
309 Jefferson Ave #309, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Central heat
2 beds
1 bath
$1,200
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 18
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Oak Ridge
1 bed
1 bath
$925
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Oak Ridge
144 Hardinberry St, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Swimming pool
2 beds
2 baths
$2,400
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Oak Ridge
119 Warrior Ln #119, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Central heat
3 beds
1 bath
$1,450
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 4
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Oak Ridge
2 beds
1 bath
$1,050
Condo for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Oak Ridge
2 beds
1 bath
$1,400
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Oak Ridge
440 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry
2 beds
1 bath
$1,300
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Oak Ridge
3 beds
2 baths
$1,695
House for rent
Available Apr 15
5d+ ago
House for rent in Oak Ridge
2 beds
2 baths
$2,275
House for rent
Available Mar 15
1h ago
Verified
9706 Smoky Ridge Way, Knoxville, TN 37931
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,350–$3,962
Apartment for rent
1h ago
Verified
8608 Eagle Pointe Dr, Knoxville, TN 37931
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Balcony
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,332–$3,800
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
24 rentals
25 rentals
32 rentals
949 rentals
54 rentals
13 rentals
74 rentals
32 rentals
35 rentals
12 rentals
2 rentals
9 rentals
24 rentals
82 rentals
8 rentals
9 rentals
13 rentals
6 rentals
95 rentals
13 rentals
4
In Oak Ridge, TN, residents appreciate the abundance of outdoor activities, including access to parks and nearby lakes for hiking and fishing. The strong emphasis on education is another highlight, with many families mentioning the quality of local schools. While the community generally offers a peaceful atmosphere and proximity to nature, some locals note challenges with limited dining options and retail stores, which can make finding variety a bit difficult. Additionally, parking in certain areas, especially during events, sometimes poses a hassle for residents.