Zumper

Apartments for Rent in Glenshaw, PA

Average rent

$1,000
decreased by30%

Track prices

Rent calculator

What can I afford?

All rentals

Shaler Highlands Apartments - Photo 1 of 1

17h ago

8.3

Very good

Shaler Highlands Apartments

629 Glen Malcolm Dr, Glenshaw, PA 15116

Dishwasher | Oven | Microwave

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,125–$1,350

Apartment for rent

Essential Living with Modern Conveniences

Shaler Highlands Apartments provides essential living with modern kitchen appliances including an oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Utilities such as water and trash services are also included for added convenience.

Summary of resident reviews

Residents enjoy the newly renovated apartments and common areas, praising the friendly and helpful office and maintenance staff. The location is quiet, peaceful, and great for walking. Opinions vary on parking and the workmanship of some renovations. Overall, residents appreciate the management's responsiveness and the community's affordability.

EDEN ROC APARTMENTS -- 048 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

8.4

Very good

EDEN ROC APARTMENTS -- 048

1616 Mount Royal Blvd, Glenshaw, PA 15116

On-site laundry | Storage

Studio

1 bath

$1,350

Apartment for rent

Spacious & Stylish 1-Bedroom Haven Awaits You

Nestled in a comfortable layout, this spacious 1-bedroom apartment at Eden Roc ensures convenient living with ample storage and a stylish updated kitchen. Enjoy modern amenities like on-site laundry, private off-street parking, and climate control. The air-conditioned home features a delightful mix of tile and plush carpeting, along with a linen closet for extra organization. Experience comfort and practicality all in one place!

1616 MOUNT ROYAL BOULEVARDAPT 407 #407 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Glenshaw

EDEN ROC APARTMENTS -- 048 - 407

1616 MOUNT ROYAL BOULEVARDAPT 407 #407, Glenshaw, PA 15116

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Storage

1 bed

1 bath

$930

Apartment for rent

Available May 5

Bright & Spacious 1-Bedroom Apartment Oasis

This delightful end-unit 1-bedroom apartment combines comfort and convenience along Mount Royal Boulevard. With generous natural light from large windows and plush new carpeting, the space feels inviting and cozy. Features include a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, an updated bathroom, ample closet space, and access to on-site laundry and off-street parking. Enjoy modern living in a well-maintained community with secure entry and thoughtful updates throughout.

1840 Jancey - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

8.8

Very good

1840 Jancey

1840 Jancey St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Hardwood floor

1 bed

1 bath

$1,250

Apartment for rent

106 Watson Blvd - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

106 Watson Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

Garage parking | Storage | Carpet

3 beds

1 bath

$1,595

$1,525

Price drop

House for rent

5115 Keystone St #1 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

5115 Keystone St #1, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

Concierge service | On-site management | Package service

1 bed

1 bath

$1,350

Apartment for rent

Available May 11

Nearby rental good for wfh

Nearby rental good for eco-living

173 Princeton Ave #5 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

173 Princeton Ave #5, West View, PA 15229

Concierge service | On-site management | Package service

1 bed

1 bath

$799

Apartment for rent

Available May 10

2140 Lowrie St #2 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | Concierge service | On-site management

2 beds

2 baths

$1,450

Apartment for rent

Available Apr 10

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
5112 Towers Ter - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

5112 Towers Ter, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning

4 beds

1 bath

$6,343

Apartment for rent

Ross View Heights - Photo 1 of 1

4h ago

9.9

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Ross View Heights

100 Hilands Pl, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

On-site laundry | Outdoor space | Oven

2 beds

1 bath

$995

Dishwasher

Jancey St Townhomes - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

7.3

Very good

Jancey St Townhomes

1671 Jancey St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

Carpet | Outdoor space

2 beds

1 bath

$1,100

House for rent

Listings within 10 miles
1115 N. Negley Avenue - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

8.5

Very good

1115 N. Negley Avenue

1115 N Negley Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry

2 beds

2 baths

$2,390–$2,490

Apartment for rent

721 Chislett - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

7.9

Very good

721 Chislett

721 Chislett St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

On-site laundry | Hardwood floor | Microwave

1 bed

1 bath

$1,075–$1,095

Apartment for rent

5634 Stanton Avenue - Photo 1 of 1
3D tour

3d ago

8.8

Very good

5634 Stanton Avenue

5634 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Dishwasher

1 bed

1 bath

$1,149–$1,279

Apartment for rent

Find sweet deals near Glenshaw

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

5721 Stanton Avenue - Photo 1 of 1
3D tour

5d+ ago

8.8

Very good

5721 Stanton Avenue

5721 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Dishwasher

2 beds

1 bath

$1,289–$1,569

Apartment for rent

705 Russellwood Ave #2ndFL - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

4BR Section 8 Voucher? Renovated 4 Bedroom-1 Bathroom in Stowe Township/McKees Rocks. $2,250

705 Russellwood Ave #2ndFL, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

Balcony | Assigned parking | Hardwood floor

4 beds

1 bath

$2,250

Apartment for rent

Available Mar 28

705 Russellwood Ave #1 - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

2 BR Voucher? $1525 - 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment In McKees Rocks, completely renovated

705 Russellwood Ave #1, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

Assigned parking | Hardwood floor | Storage

2 beds

1 bath

$1,549

Apartment for rent

Available Jun 1

5647 Hampton St #3 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

$1,350 - 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment In Pittsburgh With Great Amenities

5647 Hampton St #3, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

Garage parking | On-site laundry | Assigned parking

1 bed

1 bath

$1,350

Apartment for rent

Available Jun 1

Advertisement
5404 Black St #NA - Photo 1 of 1

4d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Affordable Homes- $3,500 – 5BR / 2.5BA Home in Pittsburgh | Spacious & Updated

5404 Black St #NA, Pittsburgh, PA 15206