Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Bloomingdale, Fort Wayne is up 43.4% compared to last month and up 16.97% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
Bloomingdale house for rent in Fort Wayne
739 W 4th St #1, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Dishwasher
4 beds
2 baths
$1,995
House for rent
Available Apr 27
2d ago
Verified
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,399–$2,102
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Downtown Fort Wayne apartment for rent in Fort Wayne
623 W Washington Blvd #3, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Air conditioning | Hardwood floor
Studio
1 bath
$600
Apartment for rent
Available Feb 2
7h ago
3 beds
1 bath
$1,250
Apartment for rent
9h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,323–$1,336
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Downtown Fort Wayne condo for rent in Fort Wayne
113 W Wayne St #311, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1 bed
1 bath
$800
Condo for rent
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
On-Site Laundry
In-Unit Laundry
5d+ ago
Downtown Fort Wayne condo for rent in Fort Wayne
113 W Wayne St #404, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Fitness center
1 bed
1 bath
$1,250
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Downtown Fort Wayne condo for rent in Fort Wayne
112 W Washington Blvd #431, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Furnished | Garage parking | On-site laundry
1 bed
1 bath
$1,275
Condo for rent
Available May 4
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
West Central apartment for rent in Fort Wayne
901 W Wayne St #3, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
2 beds
2 baths
$1,700
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Nebraska apartment for rent in Fort Wayne
2 beds
1 bath
$975
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Northside apartment for rent in Fort Wayne
4 beds
1 bath
$1,690
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Five Points apartment for rent in Fort Wayne
2 beds
1 bath
$1,190
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Downtown Fort Wayne condo for rent in Fort Wayne
112 W Washington Blvd #1, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Garage parking | Assigned parking | Elevator
2 beds
2 baths
$1,500
Condo for rent
Available Apr 20
21m ago
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,025–$1,995
Apartment for rent
1d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$925
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$750
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
14h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$625
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
733 W Wayne St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$725
Apartment for rent
6h ago
530 W Berry St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Fitness center
Studio
1 bath
$615
Apartment for rent
22h ago
2827 Westbrook Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Assigned parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,027–$1,565
Apartment for rent
22h ago
2817 Westbrook Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
1 bed
1 bath
$1,349–$1,432
Apartment for rent
22h ago
2917 Westbrook Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,315–$1,655
Apartment for rent
8h ago
2807 Westbrook Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,269–$1,678
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$950
Apartment for rent
9h ago
Verified
1–4 beds
1 bath
$725–$1,249
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
7 rentals
4 rentals
13 rentals
14 rentals
5 rentals
3 rentals
6 rentals
5 rentals
12 rentals
3 rentals
18 rentals
5 rentals
25 rentals
2 rentals
5 rentals
6 rentals
7 rentals
18 rentals
6 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Bloomingdale average around $790 per month in 2025, representing an 8.2% increase from the previous year. These units typically offer about 455 square feet of living space.
Two-bedroom apartments in Bloomingdale rent for around $930 per month in 2025, with prices remaining relatively stable compared to 2024. These units average 854 square feet in size.
Three-bedroom apartments in Bloomingdale average around $1,200 per month in 2025, down 3.6% from the previous year. These larger units typically provide about 1,122 square feet of living space.
Bloomingdale's rental market averaged around $920 per month across all property types in 2025, down 4.8% from 2024. Rent varies significantly by timing, with December being about 29% higher than March, making early spring an ideal time for budget-conscious renters.
Apartments in Bloomingdale average 840 square feet across all unit types. Size varies considerably by bedroom count, from one-bedrooms at 455 square feet to three-bedrooms offering 1,122 square feet.
Two-bedroom apartments are the most common rental type in Bloomingdale, Fort Wayne, with about 5 listings available monthly. The neighborhood sees approximately 12 total listings per month across all unit types.
Bloomingdale is a top choice for renters prioritizing environmental sustainability and social living. According to 2024 data, apartments in Bloomingdale often feature eco-friendly amenities such as non-toxic paint, waste recycling, and rainwater harvesting, making it easier for residents to maintain a sustainable lifestyle. The neighborhood's high walk score and access to parks and recreation areas further support an eco-conscious way of life. Bloomingdale's social scene is also thriving, with a variety of restaurants and a strong transit system, making it simple to get around and meet up with friends. With its emphasis on community solar projects and sustainable materials construction, Bloomingdale is an attractive option for renters seeking a neighborhood that aligns with their values.