Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Bridgeland, Calgary is down 2.44% compared to last month but up 4.93% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
1h ago
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,399–$2,500
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 6
4h ago
950 Mcpherson Sq Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 8C7
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,599–$2,499
Apartment for rent
Available May 1
2d ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,455–$2,024
Apartment for rent
8h ago
3 beds
2 baths
$2,850
House for rent
14h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,375–$1,700
Apartment for rent
2d ago
120 9a St Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 9A4
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,735–$2,760
Apartment for rent
Garage Parking
Storage
Outdoor Space
In-Unit Laundry
2d ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,590–$2,995
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Bridgeland apartment for rent in Calgary
2 beds
1 bath
$1,800
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 1
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Bridgeland townhouse for rent in Calgary
510 Edmonton Trail Ne #1, Calgary, AB T2E 3H1
1 bed
1 bath
$1,720
House for rent
Available Oct 1
1h ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,325–$5,138
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Renfrew townhouse for rent in Calgary
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,500
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5h ago
Verified
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,674–$2,743
Apartment for rent
14h ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,650–$2,080
Apartment for rent
1h ago
Verified
521 3 Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3T3
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,295–$2,095
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,532–$1,995
Apartment for rent
1h ago
1229 Macleod Trail Se, Calgary, AB T2G 2K4
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,610–$3,100
Apartment for rent
4h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,580–$1,925
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,374–$1,895
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
201 201 10 Ave SE 10th Ave, Calgary, AB T2G 2G5
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,715–$2,615
Apartment for rent
5h ago
524 10 Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A7
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,835–$6,880
Apartment for rent
4h ago
655 Centre St Sw, Calgary, AB T2G 1S6
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,850–$3,800
Apartment for rent
1h ago
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,665–$4,500
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Downtown Calgary apartment for rent in Calgary
2 beds
2 baths
$1,750
Apartment for rent
Available May 14
5d+ ago
Beltline condo for rent in Calgary
2 beds
2 baths
$2,800
Condo for rent
Available May 14
Are you a rental professional?
56 rentals
84 rentals
101 rentals
296 rentals
8 rentals
20 rentals
145 rentals
7 rentals
5 rentals
47 rentals
11 rentals
13 rentals
7 rentals
975 rentals
460 rentals
205 rentals
123 rentals
152 rentals
20 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Bridgeland, Calgary rent for around $1,900 per month in 2025. These units average about 497 sqft in size.
Two-bedroom apartments in Bridgeland, Calgary average around $2,400 per month in 2025. These units typically offer about 692 sqft of living space.