Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Aldershot South, Burlington is down 1.85% compared to last month and down 25.16% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
7h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,200
Apartment for rent
9h ago
610 Surrey Lane, Burlington, ON L7T 3S6
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Swimming pool
2–3 beds
1 bath
$2,800–$3,070
Apartment for rent
Available Oct 29
1d ago
685/695/705 Surrey Lane, Burlington, ON L7T None
On-site laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,740–$2,095
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 1
5d+ ago
950 Warwick Crt, Burlington, ON L7T 3Z5
On-site laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
2 beds
1 bath
$1,999
Apartment for rent
Available Oct 15
Storage
Elevator
On-Site Laundry
Swimming Pool
5d+ ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,350–$1,550
Apartment for rent
1h ago
43 Highway 8 && 1 Hughson St N, Hamilton, ON L8N None
Swimming pool | Fitness center | Fireplace
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,974–$4,408
Apartment for rent
9h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,442–$2,175
Apartment for rent
9h ago
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,836–$2,999
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
9h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$2,186–$2,599
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,300–$2,095
Apartment for rent
1h ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,650–$2,999
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Available Mar 31
8h ago
1–2 beds
1–4 baths
$1,750–$2,900
Apartment for rent
Available Dec 10
1d ago
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,275–$2,625
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,625–$1,950
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
16h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,699–$1,799
Apartment for rent
12h ago
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,585–$2,500
Apartment for rent
9h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,299–$1,449
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
981 Main St W, Hamilton, ON L8S 1A8
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,620–$2,500
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1001 Main St W, Hamilton, ON L8S 1A9
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,620–$2,500
Apartment for rent
15h ago
310 Parkside Dr, Hamilton, ON L0R 2H0
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2–3 beds
1–3 baths
$2,785–$3,210
Apartment for rent
11h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,195–$1,995
Apartment for rent
1d ago
480 Maple Ave, Burlington, ON L7S 1M4
On-site laundry | Balcony | Hardwood floor
2–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,295–$2,595
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2014 Edinburgh Dr, Burlington, ON L7R 2C9
Furnished | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,200–$3,800
Apartment for rent
9h ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,599–$2,075
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
241 rentals
150 rentals
108 rentals
224 rentals
516 rentals
425 rentals
229 rentals
5,612 rentals
119 rentals
305 rentals
226 rentals
44 rentals
89 rentals
101 rentals
41 rentals
37 rentals
35 rentals
65 rentals
16 rentals
29 rentals
In Aldershot South, apartments average around 1,008 sqft across all unit types. One-bedroom units typically measure about 643 sqft, while two-bedroom apartments average around 1,028 sqft and three-bedroom units are around 1,311 sqft.
Two-bedroom apartments are the most common rental type in Aldershot South, with about 11 listings available monthly. The neighborhood sees a good selection of rental options with an average of 27 total listings per month.