Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Maple, Burlington is up 2.98% compared to last month and up 1.88% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
2h ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,650–$2,999
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Available Mar 31
10h ago
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,836–$2,999
Apartment for rent
10h ago
1–3 beds
1 bath
$2,150–$2,850
Apartment for rent
Available Aug 1
10h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,995–$2,325
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 31
18h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,399–$2,425
Apartment for rent
1d ago
480 Maple Ave, Burlington, ON L7S 1M4
On-site laundry | Balcony | Hardwood floor
2–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,295–$2,595
Apartment for rent
Elevator
On-Site Laundry
Balcony
Storage
2d ago
1431 Lakeshore Rd, Burlington, ON L7S 1B4
On-site laundry | Balcony | Fitness center
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,950–$2,250
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 7
4d ago
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,999–$2,649
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
4d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,790
Apartment for rent
Available Aug 1
5d+ ago
1050 Highland St, Burlington, ON L7R 3T9
On-site laundry | Storage | Controlled access
1 bed
1 bath
$1,899
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1249 North Shore Blvd E, Burlington, ON L7S 1C4
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Assigned parking
1–2 beds
1 bath
$2,141–$2,499
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,300
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Maple house for rent in Burlington
3 beds
2 baths
$3,600
House for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,400
Apartment for rent
8h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,200
Apartment for rent
10h ago
610 Surrey Lane, Burlington, ON L7T 3S6
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Swimming pool
2–3 beds
1 bath
$2,800–$3,070
Apartment for rent
Available Oct 29
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
10h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$2,186–$2,599
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,275–$2,625
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2014 Edinburgh Dr, Burlington, ON L7R 2C9
Furnished | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,200–$3,800
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1275 1259-1275 Brant St, Burlington, ON L7P 1X7
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
2 beds
1 bath
$2,549–$2,599
Price drop
Apartment for rent
4d ago
395 Martha St, Burlington, ON L7R 4A9
Air conditioning | Garage parking | On-site laundry
2 beds
1 bath
$2,695
Apartment for rent
4d ago
511 Guelph Line, Burlington, ON L7R 3M3
On-site laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
2 beds
1 bath
$2,345
Apartment for rent
3d ago
2418 Glenwood School Dr, Burlington, ON L7R 3S2
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry
3 beds
1 bath
$2,800
Apartment for rent
Available Aug 1
48m ago
1–3 beds
1 bath
$2,080–$3,308
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
241 rentals
150 rentals
108 rentals
224 rentals
1,385 rentals
516 rentals
425 rentals
229 rentals
5,612 rentals
119 rentals
22 rentals
44 rentals
4 rentals
9 rentals
7 rentals
41 rentals
3 rentals
10 rentals
16 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Maple average around $2,100 per month in 2025. These units saw a 5.9% decline from the previous year and typically offer around 614 sqft of living space.
Two-bedroom apartments in Maple rent for around $2,500 per month in 2025, down 3.7% from 2024. These units average around 944 sqft and represent the most available rental type with about 15 listings per month.