Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in West Old Town, Albuquerque is up 6.01% compared to last month but down 68.36% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,300
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
West Old Town house for rent in Albuquerque
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
3 beds
2 baths
$2,200
House for rent
Available May 4
5d+ ago
West Old Town condo for rent in Albuquerque
801 Southeast Cir Nw, Albuquerque, NM 87104
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
2 beds
2.5 baths
$5,200
Condo for rent
Available Feb 6
5d+ ago
Sawmill Area house for rent in Albuquerque
2 beds
1 bath
$2,200
House for rent
5d+ ago
Huning Castle condo for rent in Albuquerque
1900 Central Ave Nw ##Sw, Albuquerque, NM 87104
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Balcony
2 beds
3 baths
$3,500
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Albuquerque
2 beds
1 bath
$1,095
Condo for rent
Available Apr 21
Dishwasher
Balcony
Air Conditioning
In-Unit Laundry
5d+ ago
Downtown Albuquerque condo for rent in Albuquerque
Studio
1 bath
$1,600
$1,400
Price drop
Condo for rent
3h ago
2211 Rio Grande Blvd Nw, Albuquerque, NM 87104
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,395–$2,450
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
12h ago
505 Central Ave Nw, Albuquerque, NM 87102
In-unit laundry | Fitness center | Carpet
Studio
1 bath
$1,300
Apartment for rent
1d ago
2 beds
2 baths
$1,600
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Barelas apartment for rent in Albuquerque
Carpet | On-site management
1 bed
1 bath
$745
Apartment for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
Downtown Albuquerque townhouse for rent in Albuquerque
2 beds
2.5 baths
$1,399
House for rent
Available May 14
2d ago
5800 Central Ave Sw, Albuquerque, NM 87105
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Central heat
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$859–$1,330
Apartment for rent
1h ago
1002 Central Ave Sw, Albuquerque, NM 87102
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony
2 beds
1 bath
$1,325
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,075
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Barelas house for rent in Albuquerque
2 beds
1 bath
$2,000
House for rent
Available May 1
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Albuquerque
3 beds
2.5 baths
$1,795
House for rent
Available May 7
5d+ ago
Near North Valley house for rent in Albuquerque
3 beds
2 baths
$2,270
House for rent
Available May 12
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Albuquerque
877 Silver Ave Sw #1, Albuquerque, NM 87102
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1 bed
1.5 baths
$3,000
House for rent
Available Apr 28
5d+ ago
Near North Valley house for rent in Albuquerque
1531 Phoenix Ave Nw, Albuquerque, NM 87107
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
4 beds
3 baths
$3,000
$2,800
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Albuquerque
1 bed
1 bath
$913
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Barelas apartment for rent in Albuquerque
In-unit laundry | Controlled access | On-site management
2 beds
1 bath
$1,150
Apartment for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Albuquerque
2 beds
1 bath
$1,188
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Wells Park house for rent in Albuquerque
1106 Arias Ave Nw #NA, Albuquerque, NM 87104
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Garage parking
2 beds
2 baths
$2,500
House for rent
Available Apr 22
5d+ ago
Downtown Albuquerque apartment for rent in Albuquerque
1 bed
1 bath
$995
Apartment for rent
Available May 1
Are you a rental professional?
12 rentals
25 rentals
4 rentals
2 rentals
11 rentals
2 rentals
76 rentals
3 rentals
2 rentals
3 rentals
23 rentals
11 rentals
1 rental
14 rentals
3 rentals
6 rentals
2 rentals
7 rentals
377 rentals
168 rentals
42 rentals
West Old Town apartments average around 1,438 sqft across all unit types. One-bedroom units are typically around 723 sqft, while two-bedroom apartments offer more space at around 1,704 sqft.